Saturday, October 31, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Admin

MSV.TO ·

Minco Silver Announces Annual General Meeting Results

Shareholder Meetings

TSX: MSV; OTCQX: MISVF; WKN:A0ESX5

July 3, 2014 For Immediate Release

NEWS RELEASE

MINCO SILVER ANNOUNCES ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING RESULTS

Minco Silver Corporation (the "Company" or "Minco Silver") (TSX: MSV OTCQX: MISVF; WKN: A0ESX5) reports that the nominees listed in the management information circular for the 2014 Annual General Meeting of shareholders were elected as directors of Minco Silver as well as the approval of the appointment of auditors. Detailed results of the vote for the election of directors and approval of the appointment of auditors held at the Annual General Meeting on June 25, 2014 in Vancouver, BC, are set out as follows:

Votes for % Votes Votes withheld % Votes for withheld

Ken Z. Cai18,160,88499.9213,6500.08
Chan-Seng Lee18,160,03499.9214,5000.08
Wayne Spilsbury18,165,18499.959,3500.05
George Lian18,161,78499.9312,7500.07
Tim Sun18,162,28499.9312,2500.07
Appointment of Auditors 21,169,73599.9119,2410.09

About Minco Silver

Minco Silver Corporation is a TSX and OTCQX listed company focusing on the acquisition and development of silver dominant projects. The Company owns a 90% interest in the world class Fuwan Silver Deposit, situated along the northeast margin of the highly prospective Fuwan Silver Belt in Guangdong China. For more information on Minco Silver, please visit the Company's website at www.mincosilver.ca or contact Jennifer Trevitt, at 1-888-288-8288 or (604) 688-8002 [email protected]