Sunday, November 1, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Sunday, November 1, 2026 Admin

III.TO ·

Imperial Announces Voting Results for the Election of Directors

Shareholder Meetings

Press Release

Imperial Announces Voting Results for the Election of Directors

Vancouver – May 29, 2014 | Imperial Metals Corporation (III-TSX) reports, in accordance with the policies of the Toronto Stock Exchange, that the nominees listed in the management proxy circular dated April 23, 2014 for the 2014 Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the "Meeting") were elected as directors of the Company.

Detailed results of the vote for the election of directors held at the Meeting on May 28, 2014 in Vancouver, British Columbia are set out below.

Name of Nominee Votes For Votes Withheld

Pierre Lebel49,731,4451,981,425
Brian Kynoch51,706,0126,858
Larry Moeller51,659,36353,507
Theodore Muraro50,078,4631,634,407
Laurie Pare51,704,1858,685
Edward Yurkowski49,757,6471,955,223

A total of 57,653,254 common shares were voted in connection with the Meeting, representing approximately 76.93% of the issued and outstanding common shares of the Company. The results of other matters considered at the Meeting are reported in the Report of Voting Results as filed by the Company on SEDAR (www.sedar.com).

--- About Imperial

Imperial is an exploration, mine development and operating company based in Vancouver, British Columbia. The Company operates the Mount Polley copper/gold mine in British Columbia and the Sterling gold mine in Nevada. Imperial has 50% interest in the Huckleberry copper mine and 50% interest in the Ruddock Creek lead/zinc property, both in British Columbia. The Company’s Red Chris copper/gold property in British Columbia is anticipated to begin commissioning activities 3Q 2014 and full operations in 4Q2014.

Imperial Contact Information

Brian Kynoch | President | 604.669.8959 Andre Deepwell | Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary | 604.488.2666 Sabine Goetz | Shareholder Communications | 604.488.2657 | [email protected]

Imperial Metals Corporation  |   200‐580 Hornby Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3B6  |  604.669.8959  |  www.imperialmetals.com