Hot Chili Limited - Quarterly Report, Period Ending 30 September 2026
PERTH, Australia, Oct. 30, 2026 /CNW/ --
Highlights
Second Porphyry Discovery Confirmed at La Verde
Assay results for step-out drilling, completed after the reporting period, confirmed the discovery of a second porphyry center – La Verde South - near-doubling the growth potential of the La Verde Project.
First step-out Reverse Circulation (RC) drill hole DKP084, located approximately 250 m to the south of La Verde's +0.4% Cu mineralisation footprint, has delivered:
148 m grading 0.44% CuEq1 (0.39% Cu, 0.07 g/t Au) from 36 m Including 44 m grading 0.56% CuEq (0.50% Cu, 0.06 g/t Au) from 138 m First step-out diamond drill hole (DD) DKD100, located a further 100 m to the south of DKP084, also visually recorded a 307 m down-hole interval of copper porphyry-style mineralisation2.
Phase 2 resource infill and extensional drilling for La Verde is now complete, following 13 months and over 40,000m of DD and RC drilling, adding to the 10,000 m of RC drilling from Phase 1.
Hot Chili Delivers More Copper-Gold at La Verde
Strong assay results continued to be delivered during the quarter from the four drill rigs (2 Diamond and 2 Reverse Circulation) located at La Verde.
Continuity of higher-grade copper-gold mineralisation from shallow depths was further confirmed from infill drilling and step out diamond drilling continued to expand the discovery footprint.
Standout results reported during the quarter included:
DKP063 recorded 398 m grading 0.45% CuEq (0.35% Cu, 0.12 g/t Au) from surface Including 62 m grading 0.91% CuEq (0.70% Cu, 0.30 g/t Au) from 20 m Which includes 34 m grading 1.00% CuEq (0.80% Cu, 0.27 g/t Au) from 42 m DKD060 recorded 472 m grading 0.41% CuEq (0.34% Cu, 0.08 g/t Au) from 49 m Including 105.8 m grading 0.70% CuEq (0.58% Cu, 0.15 g/t Au) from 397 m Including 32.6 m grading 0.90% CuEq (0.75% Cu, 0.19 g/t Au) from 438 m DKP064 recorded 126 m grading 0.45% CuEq (0.38% Cu, 0.08 g/t Au) from 54 m Including 26 m grading 0.70% CuEq (0.60% Cu, 0.13 g/t Au) from 108 m DKP078 recorded 240 m grading 0.43% CuEq (0.30% Cu, 0.17 g/t Au) from 36 m Including 54 m grading 0.60% CuEq (0.41% Cu, 0.26 g/t Au) from 46 m And including 42 m grading 0.50% CuEq (0.36% Cu, 0.20 g/t Au) from 188 m The maiden La Verde MRE, revised Costa Fuego PFS and preparation of the EIA submission remained on track, with assay results pending for 35 drill holes (24 infill drilling and 11 southern step-out drillholes).
La Verde Drilling Totals 50,000m, with Phase 2 Now Complete
Strong Cash Position of A$29.3 Million following closure of OR Royalty Amendment Agreement during the quarter.
View PDF version
Diamond and RC Drill rigs at the La Verde Cu-Au deposit.
SUMMARY OF OPERATIONAL ACTIVITIES
Second Porphyry Centre Confirmed at La Verde South
Assay results for step-out drilling, returned after the reporting period, confirmed the discovery of a second porphyry centre at La Verde South. Located immediately south of, and along strike from, the initial La Verde copper-gold porphyry discovery, extending the potential mineralisation footprint of La Verde to 1,400m.
The first Reverse Circulation (RC) step-out drill hole, DKP084, was collared approximately 250 m south of La Verde's existing +0.4% Cu mineralisation footprint and returned 148 m grading 0.44% CuEq1 (0.39% Cu, 0.07 g/t Au) from 36 m, including 44 m grading 0.56% CuEq (0.50% Cu, 0.06 g/t Au) from 138 m.
The intersection was primarily oxide copper porphyry-style mineralisation, commencing immediately below shallow gravel cover, and was designed to follow up previously reported RC drill hole DKP024, which recorded 114 m grading 0.4% CuEq (0.4% Cu) from 86 m, including 52 m grading 0.5% CuEq (0.5% Cu, 0.1 g/t Au) from 96 m (see announcement dated 19 May 2025).
The first southern Diamond Drill (DD) step-out drill hole, DKD100, was then collared a further 100 m south of DKP084 to test for higher-grade copper porphyry-style sulphide mineralisation beneath the oxide zone.
DKD100 visually recorded a 307 m downhole interval of copper porphyry-style mineralisation2, comprising oxide mineralisation between 40 m and 172 m and porphyry-style sulphide mineralisation between 172 m and 347 m.
Core photo from DKD100 (259 – 261 m downhole) with vein-hosted and disseminated chalcopyrite (2%) and pyrite (4%) mineralisation in strongly veined tonalite host rock[2].
Core photo from DKD100 (259 – 261 m downhole) with vein-hosted and disseminated chalcopyrite (2%) and pyrite (4%) mineralisation in strongly veined tonalite host rock2
1 Copper Equivalent (CuEq) reported for the drillhole intersections were calculated using the following formula: CuEq% = ((Cu% × Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery) + (Mo ppm × Mo price per g/t × Mo_recovery) + (Au ppm × Au price per g/t × Au_recovery) + (Ag ppm × Ag price per g/t × Ag_recovery)) / (Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery). The Metal Prices applied in the calculation were: Cu=4.50 USD/lb, Au=3,150 USD/oz, Mo=20 USD/lb, and Ag=30 USD/oz. The entirety of the intersection is assumed as fresh. The recovery and copper equivalent formula for La Verde uses Cortadera as a proxy, which is considered reasonable given both the similar mineralisation style and amenability testwork completed thus far at La Verde – Recoveries of 83% Cu, 56% Au, 83% Mo and 37% Ag. CuEq (%) = Cu(%) + 0.69 x Au(g/t) + 0.00044 x Mo(ppm) + 0.0043 x Ag(g/t).
2 Visual estimates of mineral abundance should never be considered a proxy or substitute for laboratory analyses where concentrations or grades are the factor of principal economic interest. Visual estimates also potentially provide no information regarding impurities or deleterious physical properties relevant to valuations. Assay results are pending and will be reported in accordance with the JORC Code (2012) and National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects. Sampling methodologies are described in the attached JORC Table 1.
Expansion Drilling Continues to Demonstrate Scale and Continuity
In parallel with southern step-out drilling, drilling across the main La Verde discovery continued to refine the geological interpretation of the mineralised system, further delineating the interpreted high-grade core and demonstrating the vertical and lateral continuity of porphyry-hosted copper-gold mineralisation.
A significant result was returned from DKD060 intersected 472 m grading 0.41% CuEq (0.34% Cu, 0.08g/t Au) from 49 m depth, including a significant higher-grade component comprising 105.8 m grading 0.70% CuEq from 397 m, which also included 32.6 m grading 0.90% CuEq from 438 m (Figure 4).
Results from RC drill hole DKP067 also expanded the lateral extent of mineralisation along La Verde's eastern flank. The drillhole, reported as a partial result, returned 112 m grading 0.47% CuEq (0.40% Cu, 0.10 g/t Au) from 42 m, including 26 m grading 0.70% CuEq (0.59% Cu, 0.14 g/t Au) from 62 m.
In-fill RC Drilling Confirms Continuity of Near-Surface, Bulk Mineralisation
RC drill holes targeting the up-dip extension of high-grade mineralisation at La Verde has continued to return wide intersections of copper-gold mineralisation from shallow depths. Importantly, results are distributed across the deposit, highlighting the scale and continuity of La Verde's growing high-grade core.
These results are headlined by DKP063 (Figure 4), which recorded 398 m grading 0.45% CuEq (0.35% Cu, 0.12 g/t Au) from surface. Within this, a significant higher-grade component includes 62 m grading 0.91% CuEq (0.70% Cu, 0.30 g/t Au) from just 20 m depth, demonstrating the continuity of high-grade mineralisation at shallow depths and reinforcing the potential for a high-grade starter pit, capable of delivering early higher-grade material to the Costa Fuego mine plan.
DKP075 recorded a partial result of 132 m grading 0.57% CuEq (0.45% Cu, 0.16 g/t Au) from 24 m depth which included 42 m grading 0.70% CuEq (0.57% Cu, 0.19 g/t Au) from 96 m (Figure 5). Results for the final 177 m were still outstanding and are expected to be reported shortly.
Additionally, DKP064, which was collared at the southern extent of La Verde's high-grade core, returned 126 m grading 0.45% CuEq (0.38% Cu, 0.08 g/t Au) from 54 m depth, including 26 m grading 0.70% CuEq (0.60% Cu, 0.13 g/t Au) from 108 m, together with a second intersection of 74 m grading 0.35% CuEq (0.29% Cu, 0.07 g/t Au) from 276 m.
La Verde Drilling Totals 50,000m, with Phase 2 Now Complete
Drilling for the 40,000 m Phase 2 DD and RC program is now complete, following 13 months of progress and bringing the total at La Verde to 50,000 m. The Phase 1 RC program (completed from late 2024 to mid-2025) included 10,000 m and outlined a 750 m x 400 m x 400 m footprint, and in conjunction with Phase 2, has now identified a 1,400 m x 780 m x 800 m footprint across two porphyry centres. Resource infill drilling of La Verde is now complete, and drill rigs will start back up and focus on the growth of La Verde South in early 2027.
Project Development Integration
Since 30 June 2026, Hot Chili has further strengthened the dedicated Costa Fuego project development team and its integrated governance framework for the revised Pre-Feasibility Study (PFS) and Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) programs, progressing multiple engineering, permitting, social, infrastructure and technical studies.
Key activities advanced include mine-plan inputs, hydrogeological and geotechnical investigations, TSF engineering and watermanagement studies, and evaluation of power-supply and transmission-line relocation options. Project controls are being consolidated through an integrated P6 schedule, clearer critical-path reporting, risk management and disciplined contractor cost and payment controls.
Environmental Impact Assessments (EIAs) Continue to Progress
During the quarter preparation of the Costa Fuego environmental approvals continued under the separate EIA 1A (Huasco Water) and EIA 1B (Costa Fuego) workstreams. Unusually heavy rainfall during July and August 2026 affected field activities resulted in delays which have been mitigated in part through four weeks of scheduled contingency. The Q2 2027 submission remains on track for both EIAs.
The two-stream permitting strategy has now been embedded in the project delivery framework:
EIA 1A: the seawater intake, pumping and distribution system. Work progressed on the Project Description, environmental chapters, PAS 155 and PAS 156 gap-closure actions, the Punta Huasco Sur protection-area consultation, and flora, vegetation, vertebrate fauna and entomofauna compatibility studies. The latest Project Description revision was under review in October.
EIA 1B: baseline studies, engineering inputs and environmental documentation progressed in parallel with the revised PFS2. Archaeological fieldwork was completed, hydrogeological field investigations and packer testing advanced, and the TSF, diversion-water and associated infrastructure packages continue to be developed for incorporation into the assessment.
Costa Fuego Revised PFS Advancement
During the quarter Hot Chili continued to advance workstreams at La Verde, designed to incorporate the new discovery into the Costa Fuego PFS as soon as possible. Geotechnical workstreams were completed at La Verde and are being incorporated into Mineral Resource Estimation and engineering design work, in parallel to metallurgical, hydrogeological and tailings testwork programs.
Analysis of multiple potential materials handling options between La Verde and Productora, the Costa Fuego central processing hub, are also underway. The potential development of a large open-pit mining scenario at Cortadera as an alternative to the previously defined open-pit and underground block cave operation for the later years of Costa Fuego's mine plan is also being finalised.
Social Integration and Community Support
Hot Chili continued its community engagement activities, with a round of early community engagement (Participación Ciudadana Temprana, PCT) in Huasco, Freirina and Vallenar. Public information stands shared details about the Huasco Water project and introduced the Produce Futuro Fund. Additional baseline interviews were completed with a further 9 parties, including 7 Indigenous organisations and 2 neighbourhood associations.
Launched in September, the Produce Futuro Fund will provide grants to successful applicants to support economic development in the Huasco Valley. Hot Chili coordinated the launch and held support sessions to help community members apply. The company received more than 300 applications, with 55 grants to be awarded next quarter.
(Left) Hot Chili Community Team in Vallenar and (Right) Launch of the Produce Futuro Fund.
Figure 1. Long section view (A – A') showing recent drill hole results DKP084 (± 75m clipping) and +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% (purple) copper interpolants and extent of visual estimate3 of porphyry -style copper mineralisation in DKD100, relative to the La Verde Discovery Figure 1. Long section view (A – A’) showing recent drill hole results DKP084 (± 75m clipping) and +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% (purple) copper interpolants and extent of visual estimate3 of porphyry -style copper mineralisation in DKD100, relative to the La Verde Discovery.
1 See Page 26 of this announcement for detail on the US$3.50 Cu and US$6.00 Cu conceptual open pit shells (Exploration Targets). Any potential tonnage and grade of the Exploration Target shown is conceptual in nature. There has been insufficient exploration to estimate a Mineral Resource within the target area, and it is uncertain if further exploration will result in the estimation of a Mineral Resource.
2 Copper Equivalent (CuEq) reported for the drillhole intersections were calculated using the following formula: CuEq% = ((Cu% × Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery) + (Mo ppm × Mo price per g/t × Mo_recovery) + (Au ppm × Au price per g/t × Au_recovery) + (Ag ppm × Ag price per g/t × Ag_recovery)) / (Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery). The Metal Prices applied in the calculation were: Cu=4.50 USD/lb, Au=3,150 USD/oz, Mo=20 USD/lb, and Ag=30 USD/oz. The entirety of the intersection is assumed as fresh. The recovery and copper equivalent formula for La Verde uses Cortadera as a proxy, which is considered reasonable given both the similar mineralisation style and amenability testwork completed thus far at La Verde – Recoveries of 83% Cu, 56% Au, 83% Mo and 37% Ag. CuEq (%) = Cu (%) + 0.69 x Au(g/t) + 0.00044 x Mo(ppm) + 0.0043 x Ag(g/t).
3 Visual estimates of mineral abundance should never be considered a proxy or substitute for laboratory analyses where concentrations or grades are the factor of principal economic interest. Visual estimates also potentially provide no information regarding impurities or deleterious physical properties relevant to valuations. Assay results are pending and will be reported in accordance with the JORC Code (2012) and National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects. Sampling methodologies are described in the attached JORC Table 1.
Figure 2. Plan view map of La Verde showing recent drill hole results and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Position of A – A' long section (Figure 1 and 3) and B - B' (Figure 4) and C – C' (Figure 5) annotated with white dashed lines. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2, visual estimate from DKD100 shown3.
Figure 2. Plan view map of La Verde showing recent drill hole results and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Position of A – A’ long section (Figure 1 and 3) and B - B’ (Figure 4) and C – C’ (Figure 5) annotated with white dashed lines. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2, visual estimate from DKD100 shown[3].
Figure 2. Legend.
1 See Page 26 of this announcement for detail on the US$3.50 Cu and US$6.00 Cu conceptual open pit shells (Exploration Targets). Any potential tonnage and grade of the Exploration Target shown is conceptual in nature. There has been insufficient exploration to estimate a Mineral Resource within the target area, and it is uncertain if further exploration will result in the estimation of a Mineral Resource.
2 Copper Equivalent (CuEq) reported for the drillhole intersections were calculated using the following formula: CuEq% = ((Cu% × Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery) + (Mo ppm × Mo price per g/t × Mo_recovery) + (Au ppm × Au price per g/t × Au_recovery) + (Ag ppm × Ag price per g/t × Ag_recovery)) / (Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery). The Metal Prices applied in the calculation were: Cu=4.50 USD/lb, Au=3,150 USD/oz, Mo=20 USD/lb, and Ag=30 USD/oz. The entirety of the intersection is assumed as fresh. The recovery and copper equivalent formula for La Verde uses Cortadera as a proxy, which is considered reasonable given both the similar mineralisation style and amenability testwork completed thus far at La Verde – Recoveries of 83% Cu, 56% Au, 83% Mo and 37% Ag. CuEq (%) = Cu(%) + 0.69 x Au(g/t) + 0.00044 x Mo(ppm) + 0.0043 x Ag(g/t).
3 Visual estimates of mineral abundance should never be considered a proxy or substitute for laboratory analyses where concentrations or grades are the factor of principal economic interest. Visual estimates also potentially provide no information regarding impurities or deleterious physical properties relevant to valuations. Assay results are pending and will be reported in accordance with the JORC Code (2012) and National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects. Sampling methodologies are described in the attached JORC Table 1.
Figure 3. Long-section slice (A – A') showing drill hole results and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2, visual estimate from DKD100 shown3.
Figure 3. Long-section slice (A – A’) showing drill hole results and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2, visual estimate from DKD100 shown[3].
1 See Page 26 of this announcement for detail on the US$3.50 Cu and US$6.00 Cu conceptual open pit shells (Exploration Targets). Any potential tonnage and grade of the Exploration Target shown is conceptual in nature. There has been insufficient exploration to estimate a Mineral Resource within the target area, and it is uncertain if further exploration will result in the estimation of a Mineral Resource.
2 Copper Equivalent (CuEq) reported for the drillhole intersections were calculated using the following formula: CuEq% = ((Cu% × Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery) + (Mo ppm × Mo price per g/t × Mo_recovery) + (Au ppm × Au price per g/t × Au_recovery) + (Ag ppm × Ag price per g/t × Ag_recovery)) / (Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery). The Metal Prices applied in the calculation were: Cu=4.50 USD/lb, Au=3,150 USD/oz, Mo=20 USD/lb, and Ag=30 USD/oz. The entirety of the intersection is assumed as fresh. The recovery and copper equivalent formula for La Verde uses Cortadera as a proxy, which is considered reasonable given both the similar mineralisation style and amenability testwork completed thus far at La Verde – Recoveries of 83% Cu, 56% Au, 83% Mo and 37% Ag. CuEq (%) = Cu(%) + 0.69 x Au(g/t) + 0.00044 x Mo(ppm) + 0.0043 x Ag(g/t).
3 Visual estimates of mineral abundance should never be considered a proxy or substitute for laboratory analyses where concentrations or grades are the factor of principal economic interest. Visual estimates also potentially provide no information regarding impurities or deleterious physical properties relevant to valuations. Assay results are pending and will be reported in accordance with the JORC Code (2012) and National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects. Sampling methodologies are described in the attached JORC Table 1.
Figure 4. Cross section slice (B – B') showing recent drill hole results DKP063, DKP064, DKP059 and DKD060 (± 75m clipping) and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2.
Figure 4. Cross section slice (B – B’) showing recent drill hole results DKP063, DKP064, DKP059 and DKD060 (± 75m clipping) and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells[1] displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq[2].
Figure 5. Cross section slice (C – C') showing drill hole results for DKP075 and DKP078 (± 75m clipping) and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells1 displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq2.
Figure 5. Cross section slice (C – C’) showing drill hole results for DKP075 and DKP078 (± 75m clipping) and updated +0.2% copper (yellow), +0.3% copper (red), +0.4% copper (magenta) mineralisation interpolants. Returned Cu grades shown on hole traces, drilled holes with pending assays are shown in black. Conceptual open pit shells[1] displayed for $US3.50/lb Cu (short dash) and $US6.00/lb Cu (long dash) displayed as dashed lines. Results reported including CuEq[2].
Table 1. Drill Holes Completed for La Verde in Quarter 3 2026
| Prospect | Hole ID | East | North | RL | Depth | Dip | Azi. | Results |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DKD068 | 324321 | 6785527 | 1179 | 865.4 | -61 | 72 | Results Pending | |
| DKP069 | 324671 | 6786109 | 1184 | 378 | -69 | 77 | Results Pending | |
| DKP070 | 324516 | 6785676 | 1150 | 324 | -58 | 271 | Significant result returned Q3 2026 | |
| DKP071 | 324567 | 6785711 | 1133 | 397 | -60 | 90 | Results Pending | |
| DKP072 | 324780 | 6785773 | 1132 | 408 | -59 | 244 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP073 | 324866 | 6785725 | 1137 | 231 | -64 | 249 | Results Pending | |
| DKP074 | 324703 | 6785591 | 1138 | 282 | -60 | 271 | Results Pending | |
| DKP075 | 324632 | 6785991 | 1152 | 333 | -57 | 99 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKD076 | 324640 | 6785842 | 1134 | 618.5 | -58 | 74 | Results Pending |
| DKP077 | 324421 | 6785619 | 1178 | 324 | -58 | 80 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP078 | 324658 | 6785901 | 1141 | 324 | -69 | 332 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| La Verde | ||||||||
| DKP079 | 324515 | 6785522 | 1188 | 360 | -61 | 90 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP080 | 324054 | 6786141 | 1105 | 126 | -60 | 239 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP081 | 324713 | 6785594 | 1138 | 30 | -60 | 70 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP082 | 324713 | 6785593 | 1138 | 288 | -67 | 71 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP083 | 324177 | 6786091 | 1102 | 216 | -60 | 244 | Results Pending | |
| DKP084 | 324420 | 6785327 | 1187 | 366 | -62 | 75 | Significant result returned Q4 2026 | |
| DKP085 | 324257 | 6786043 | 1104 | 252 | -60 | 250 | Results Pending | |
| DKD086 | 324507 | 6785744 | 1124 | 770.6 | -60 | 35 | Results Pending | |
| DKP087 | 324911 | 6785764 | 1137 | 204 | -58 | 71 | Results Pending | |
| DKP088 | 324427 | 6785221 | 1188 | 326 | -59 | 92 | Results Pending | |
| DKP089 | 324957 | 6785822 | 1141 | 162 | -57 | 262 | Results Pending | |
| DKP090 | 324249 | 6785307 | 1177 | 396 | -60 | 89 | Results Pending | |
| DKP091 | 324997 | 6785961 | 1174 | 360 | -59 | 301 | Results Pending | |
| DKP092 | 324205 | 6785152 | 1175 | 402 | -60 | 91 | Results Pending | |
| DKP093 | 324956 | 6785820 | 1141 | 162 | -61 | 306 | Results Pending | |
| DKP094 | 324695 | 6785663 | 1133 | 174 | -59 | 271 | Results Pending | |
| DKP095 | 324352 | 6785006 | 1164 | 351 | -60 | 91 | Results Pending | |
| DKP096 | 324733 | 6785525 | 1139 | 264 | -64 | 70 | Results Pending | |
| DKP097 | 324508 | 6785000 | 1183 | 324 | -60 | 89 | Results Pending | |
| DWEDKD001 | 324668 | 6786110 | 1184 | 231.1 | -80 | 78 | Results Pending | |
| DWEDKD002 | 324549 | 6786081 | 1153 | 190 | -89 | 170 | Results Pending | |
| DWEDKD003 | 324688 | 6785742 | 1128 | 250 | -80 | 100 | Results Pending | |
| DWEDKD004 | 324909 | 6785767 | 1137 | 111.3 | -79 | 50 | Results Pending | |
| DWEDKD005 | 324535 | 6785746 | 1123 | 186.1 | -80 | 231 | Results Pending |
Table 2. Significant Drilling Intersections from La Verde in Quarter 3 2026
| Hole ID | Coordinates | Azim | Dip | Hole Depth | Intersection | Interval | Copper Eq1 | Copper | Gold | Silver | Molyb. | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North | East | RL | From | To | (m) | (% CuEq) | (% Cu) | (g/t Au) | (ppm Ag) | (ppm Mo) | ||||
| DKP045D | 6785947 | 324415 | 1110 | 60 | -60 | 840.5 | 0 | 16.0 | 16.0 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 1.08 | 24 |
| 310.0 | 457.0 | 147.0 | 0.35 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 0.83 | 61 | |||||||
| Incl | 381.3 | 407.0 | 25.7 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.14 | 1.44 | 58 | ||||||
| DKP051 | 6785722 | 324332 | 1167 | 56 | -65 | 372 | 54.0 | 124.0 | 70.0 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.06 | 0.49 | 21 |
| 68.0 | 80.0 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 0.25 | 16 | |||||||
| DKP052 | 6786024 | 324756 | 1188 | 245 | -60 | 354 | 82.0 | 354.0 | 272.0 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.83 | 9 |
| Incl | 92.0 | 134.0 | 42.0 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.91 | 13 | ||||||
| & Incl | 226.0 | 242.0 | 16.0 | 0.64 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 1.39 | 6 | ||||||
| & Incl | 252.0 | 280.0 | 28.0 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 0.89 | 6 | ||||||
| DKP058 (updated) | 6785775 | 324785 | 1134 | 70 | -57 | 402 | 24.0 | 206.0 | 182.0 | 0.50 | 0.41 | 0.10 | 0.77 | 20 |
| Incl | 24.0 | 56.0 | 32.0 | 0.60 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 0.66 | 6 | ||||||
| DKP059 | 6785728 | 324866 | 1139 | 70 | -61 | 120 | 36 | 78 | 42.0 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 0.35 | 30 |
| DKD060 (updated) | 6785762 | 324909 | 1139 | 260 | -61 | 772.7 | 49.0 | 521.0 | 472.0 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.60 | 34 |
| Incl | 93.4 | 157.1 | 63.7 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.73 | 10 | ||||||
| & Incl | 397.0 | 502.8 | 105.8 | 0.70 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 0.99 | 19 | ||||||
| Or Incl | 438.0 | 470.6 | 32.6 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 0.19 | 1.30 | 31 | ||||||
| 642.1 | 765.2 | 123.1 | 0.30 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 0.80 | 23 | |||||||
| Incl | 655.5 | 657.8 | 2.3 | 4.63 | 4.56 | 0.02 | 10.40 | 18 | ||||||
| DKP061 | 6785608 | 324901 | 1147 | 271 | -61 | 273 | 70 | 98 | 28.0 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.05 | 0.71 | 25 |
| 166 | 206 | 40.0 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 1.10 | 21 | |||||||
| DKP063 | 6785713 | 324566 | 1132 | 63 | -70 | 417 | 0 | 398 | 398.0 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.58 | 18 |
| Incl | 20 | 82 | 62.0 | 0.91 | 0.70 | 0.30 | 1.07 | 6 | ||||||
| DKP063 | Incl | 20 | 32 | 12.0 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 0.49 | 1.40 | 7 | |||||
| & Incl | 42 | 76 | 34.0 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.27 | 0.95 | 5 | ||||||
| DKP064 | 6785669 | 324508 | 1155 | 101 | -57 | 426 | 54 | 180 | 126.0 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 1.03 | 24 |
| Incl | 108 | 134 | 26.0 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 0.83 | 11 | ||||||
| 276 | 350 | 74.0 | 0.35 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.85 | 16 | |||||||
| DKP067 | 6785774 | 324785 | 1134 | 114 | -60 | 300 | 42 | 154 | 112 | 0.47 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.89 | 8 |
| Incl | 62 | 88 | 26 | 0.7 | 0.59 | 0.14 | 1.19 | 9 | ||||||
| DKP072 | 6785767 | 324776 | 1133 | 244 | -59 | 408 | 12 | 172 | 160 | 0.37 | 0.3 | 0.09 | 0.83 | 5 |
| Incl | 12 | 52 | 40 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.97 | 4 | ||||||
| & Incl | 144 | 172 | 28 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 0.92 | 7 | ||||||
| DKP075 | 6785983 | 324631 | 1153 | 99 | -57 | 333 | 24 | 212 | 188 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 10 |
| 304 | 333 | 29 | 0.5 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.51 | 11 | |||||||
| DKP077 | 6785616 | 324420 | 1177 | 80 | -58 | 324 | 230 | 274 | 44 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 1.09 | 79 |
| 318 | 324 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.09 | 2.1 | 81 | |||||||
| DKP078 | 6785893 | 324659 | 1142 | 332 | -69 | 324 | 36 | 276 | 240 | 0.43 | 0.3 | 0.17 | 0.69 | 13 |
| Incl | 46 | 100 | 54 | 0.6 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 0.59 | 9 | ||||||
| & Incl | 188 | 230 | 42 | 0.5 | 0.36 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 9 | ||||||
| DKP079 | 6785514 | 324520 | 1187 | 90 | -61 | 360 | 156 | 210 | 54 | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.87 | 14 |
| DKP080 | 6786126 | 324051 | 1103 | 240 | -60 | 126 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0.33 | 14 |
| DKP0812 | 6785590 | 324705 | 1138 | 70 | -60 | 30 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 7 |
| DKP082 | 6785590 | 324705 | 1138 | 70 | -67 | 288 | 0 | 158 | 158 | 0.36 | 0.3 | 0.08 | 1.02 | 14 |
| Incl | 132 | 150 | 18 | 0.58 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.19 | 15 | ||||||
| 236 | 264 | 28 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 0.15 | 0.98 | 10 | |||||||
| DKP084 | 6785322 | 324417 | 1186 | 75 | -62 | 366 | 36 | 184 | 148 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 1.0 | 8 |
| Incl | 138 | 182 | 44 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 1.8 | 8 |
Notes to Table 2: Significant intercepts for La Verde are reported above a nominal cut-off grade of 0.20% Cu. Reported intersections may include internal dilution (intervals below 0.20% Cu), including zones exceeding 30 m downhole width, where the overall weighted average grade of the intersection remains above the cut-off grade. Significant intersections are separated where zones of internal dilution result in discrete intervals that do not meet the reporting criteria. The selection of a 0.20% Cu cut-off grade is aligned with a marginal economic cut-off for bulk tonnage polymetallic copper deposits of comparable grade in Chile and globally. Significant intersection widths (interval) have been rounded to the nearest metre.
1 Copper Equivalent (CuEq) reported for the drill hole intersections were calculated using the following formula: CuEq% = ((Cu% × Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery) + (Mo ppm × Mo price per g/t × Mo_recovery) + (Au ppm × Au price per g/t × Au_recovery) + (Ag ppm × Ag price per g/t × Ag_recovery)) / (Cu price 1% per tonne × Cu_recovery). The Metal Prices applied in the calculation were: Cu=4.50 USD/lb, Au=3,150 USD/oz, Mo=20 USD/lb, and Ag=30 USD/oz. The entirety of the intersection is assumed as fresh. The recovery and copper equivalent formula for La Verde uses Cortadera as a proxy, which is considered reasonable given both the similar mineralisation style and amenability testwork completed thus far at La Verde – Recoveries of 83% Cu, 56% Au, 83% Mo and 37% Ag. CuEq (%) = Cu(%) + 0.69 x Au(g/t) + 0.00044 x Mo(ppm) + 0.0043 x Ag(g/t).
2 DKP081 was abandoned due to mechanical issues and was redrilled as DKP082
SUMMARY OF CORPORATE ACTIVITIES
Strategic Partnering Process Update
Hot Chili continues to advance its asset-level strategic Partnering Process, aimed at introducing one or more qualified partners with the financial, technical and operational capability to assist in funding and delivery of the projects.
During the quarter management continued to facilitate ongoing due diligence activities, including arranging site visits, while discussions continued in relation to existing non-binding, indicative, incomplete and conditional proposals received for potential transactions involving the projects.
The Partnering Process may result in a range of transactions for the Projects. Investors are cautioned that there is no certainty the Partnering Process will result in a transaction or binding agreement.
BMO Capital Markets continues to act as financial adviser in connection with the Partnering Process.
The Company will continue to update the market in accordance with its continuous disclosure obligations.
OR Royalty Amendment Agreement
During the quarter, Hot Chili completed the Amended and Restated Investment Agreement with OR Royalties Inc. ("OR"), receiving net proceeds of A$20.4 million, after transaction costs, from the additional US$15 million royalty investment.
The transaction brings total consideration received under the OR royalty arrangement to US$30 million and expands OR's royalty interest to include the La Verde Project.
The additional non-dilutive funding further strengthens the Company's balance sheet and supports the ongoing advancement of La Verde and the broader Costa Fuego copper-gold development.
The agreement also incorporates an updated change of control buy-back provision, preserving strategic flexibility as the Company progresses its Strategic Partnering Process.
For further details, refer to the Company's announcement dated 7 July 2026.
Cash Position
As of 30 September 2026, the Company had cash of A$29.3 million and no debt.
The operating expenditure for quarter ended 30 September 2026 included payments for staff costs of A$1.3 million and administration and corporate costs of A$1.5 million.
The investing expenditure for quarter ended 30 September 2026 included payments for tenements of A$3.4 million relating mostly to the payment of the San Antonio Purchase Option Agreement for US$2 million, and payments for exploration and evaluation of A$10.1 million relating to drilling (four drill rigs in operation) and development study activities across the La Verde copper-gold porphyry discovery, value engineering workstreams and EIA submission activities. This was offset by the receipt of A$20.4 million (net of costs) from the OR Royalty Amendment Agreement.
With the Phase 2 resource infill and extensional drilling program at La Verde scheduled for completion by the end of October 2026, the Company anticipates a material reduction in exploration expenditure in subsequent quarters.
Capital Structure
The following summarises the Company's securities on issue:
202,901,656 ordinary fully paid shares 1,212,121 options at AUD $2.145 expiring 12 August 2028 420,302 service rights 4,729,457 performance rights
Additional ASX Disclosure Information
ASX Listing Rule 5.3.2: There was no substantive mining production and development activities during the quarter.
ASX Listing Rule 5.3.3 - Schedule of Mineral Tenements as of 30 September 2026.
The schedule of Mineral Tenements and changes in interests is appended at the end of this activities report.
ASX Listing Rule 5.3.4: Reporting under a use of funds statement in a Prospectus does not apply to the Company currently.
ASX Listing Rule 5.3.5: Payments to related parties of the Company and their associates during the quarter per Section 6.1 of the Appendix 5B totalled $234,000. This is comprised of directors' salaries and superannuation of $234,000.
Health, Safety, Environment and Quality
Field operations during the quarter included geological reconnaissance activities, diamond and reverse circulation drilling, sampling baselines and site investigations for EIA and revised PFS2, across the Company's Costa Fuego project landholdings, focused on La Verde and Productora. Activities on new tenements are run at the Productora or Cortadera operations centers and their safety statistics are included under the figures for all projects.
One Lost Time Injury (LTI) was recorded during the quarter. The LTI occurred during diamond drilling activities when an accident in retrieving a sample resulted in a fractured finger.
Hot Chili's sustainability framework ensures an emphasis on business processes that target long-term economic, environmental and social value. The Company is dedicated to continual monitoring and improvement of health, safety and the environmental systems. There is no greater importance than ensuring the safety of our people and their families.
Table 3. HSEQ Quarter 3 2026 Performance and Statistics
| Deposit | Domeyko | Productora | All Projects | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timeframe | Q3 2026 | Cum.2 2024 | Q3 2026 | Cum.2 2024 | Q3 2026 | Cum.2 2024 |
| LTI events | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| NLTI events | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| Days lost | 66 | 83 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 194 |
| LTIFR index | 23 | 20 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 21 |
| ISR index | 1543 | 552 | 0 | 66 | 1314 | 800 |
| IFR Index | 47 | 47 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 45 |
| Thousands of man-hours | 42.8 | 150 | 7.2 | 61 | 50.2 | 243 |
| Incidents on materials and assets | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Environmental incidents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Headcount¹ | 100 | 36 | 28 | 20 | 130 | 69 |
Notes: HSEQ is the acronym for Health, Safety, Environment and Quality. LTIFR per million-manhours. Safety performance is reported on a monthly basis to the National Mine Safety Authority on a standard E-100 form; (1) Average monthly headcount (2) Cumulative statistics since April 2024.
Tenement Changes During the Quarter
During the Quarter, Sociedad Minera La Frontera SpA ("La Frontera") exercised the option granted under the San Antonio Purchase Option Agreement, thereby acquiring ownership of 30 mining concessions.
During the reporting period, La Frontera also obtained the extensions of the following mining exploration concessions: "Cortadera 1", "Cortadera 2", "Cortadera 3", "Cortadera 4", "Cortadera 5", "San Antonio 1", "San Antonio 2", "San Antonio 3", "San Antonio 4" and "San Antonio 5"
In the course of the Quarter, the following mining exploration concessions have expired upon reaching their expiration date: "CF 1", "CF 2", "CF 3", "CF 4", "CF 5", "Juli 19", "Juli 20", "Juli 22", "Juli 23", "Julieta 5", "Julieta 6", "Julieta 7", "Julieta 8", "Julieta 9", "Julieta 11", "Julieta 12", "Julieta 16" and "Julieta 17".
In addition, during the quarter, La Frontera filed the following exploitation mining claims (manifestaciones), exercising the preferential rights arising from the corresponding exploration concessions: "CF 1 1/60", "CF 2 1/60", "CF 3 1/60" and "CF 4 1/40". Furthermore, Sociedad Minera El Aguila SpA ("El Aguila") has claimed the following mining exploitation concessions, exercising the preferential rights arising from the corresponding exploration concessions: "Juli 19 1/60", "Juli 20 1/60", "Juli 22 1/60", "Juli 25 1/60", "Julieta 5 1/40", "Julieta 6 1/40", "Julieta 11 1/60", "Julieta 12 1/60", "Julieta 16 1/40" and "Julieta 17 1/40". In addition, during the period, El Aguila also filed the exploitation mining claim (manifestación) "Julita 7 1/60", which covers the areas comprised within the Julieta 8 and Julieta 9 exploration concessions, as well as the exploration mining application (pedimento) "Bigotes 10".
Finally, during the period, the exploration mining concessions "CF Sur 17", "CF Sur 27", and "CF Sur 30" were judicially declared lapsed because of non-compliance with Article 112 bis of the Chilean Mining Code, which prohibits the overlap of exploration mining concessions held by the same owner. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the area covered by such concessions is encompassed within the exploitation mining concessions currently undergoing the constitution process, namely "Porfiada Sur 1 1/60", "Porfiada Sur 2 1/60", "Porfiada Sur 3 1/40", and "Porfiada Sur 4 1/60". To avoid becoming subject to the same restriction, La Frontera abandoned the exploration concession applications "CF Sur 36" and "CF Sur 37", which were then in the process of being constituted.
The Company's existing tenements are detailed in the tables below.
Table 4. Current Tenement Holdings in Chile as of 30 September 2026
Cortadera Project Tenements
| N° | License ID | HCH % Held | HCH % Earning | Area (ha) | Agreement Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCENIA 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 50 | ||
| 2 | AMALIA 942 A 1/6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 53 | ||
| 3 | ATACAMITA 1/82 | 100% Frontera SpA | 82 | ||
| 4 | CORROTEO 1 1/260 | 100% Frontera SpA | 260 | ||
| 5 | CORROTEO 5 1/261 | 100% Frontera SpA | 261 | ||
| 6 | CORTADERA 1 1/200 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 7 | CORTADERA 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 374 | ||
| 8 | CORTADERA 2 1/200 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 9 | CORTADERA 41 | 100% Frontera SpA | 1 | ||
| 10 | CORTADERA 42 | 100% Frontera SpA | 1 | ||
| 11 | LAS CANAS 1/15 | 100% Frontera SpA | 146 | ||
| 12 | LAS CANAS 16 | 100% Frontera SpA | 1 | ||
| 13 | LAS CANAS ESTE 2003 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 14 | MAGDALENITA 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | ||
| 15 | PAULINA 10 B 1/16 | 100% Frontera SpA | 136 | ||
| 16 | PAULINA 11 B 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 249 |
| 17 | PAULINA 12 B 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 294 | |
| 18 | PAULINA 13 B 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 264 | |
| 19 | PAULINA 14 B 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 265 | |
| 20 | PAULINA 15 B 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 21 | PAULINA 22 A 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 22 | PAULINA 24 1/24 | 100% Frontera SpA | 183 | |
| 23 | PAULINA 25 A 1/19 | 100% Frontera SpA | 156 | |
| 24 | PAULINA 26 A 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 294 | |
| 25 | PAULINA 27A 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 26 | PURISIMA 1/8 (1/2 Y 5/6) | 100% Frontera SpA | 20 | NSR 1.5% |
| 27 | CF 1 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 28 | CF 2 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 29 | CF 3 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 30 | CF 4 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 31 | CF 6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 32 | CF 7 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 33 | CF 8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 34 | CF 9 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 35 | CF 10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 36 | CF 11 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 37 | CHAPULIN COLORADO 1/3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 3 | |
| 38 | CHILIS 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 39 | CHILIS 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 40 | CHILIS 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 41 | CHILIS 5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 42 | CHILIS 6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 43 | CHILIS 7 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 44 | CHILIS 8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 45 | CHILIS 9 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 46 | CHILIS 10 1/38 | 100% Frontera SpA | 190 | |
| 47 | CHILIS 11 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 48 | CHILIS 12 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 49 | CHILIS 13 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 50 | CHILIS 14 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 51 | CHILIS 15 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 52 | CHILIS 16 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 53 | CHILIS 17 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 54 | CHILIS 18 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 55 | CORTADERA 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 56 | CORTADERA 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 57 | CORTADERA 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 58 | CORTADERA 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 59 | CORTADERA 5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 60 | CORTADERA 6 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 265 | |
| 61 | CORTADERA 7 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 93 | |
| 62 | CRISTINA 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 40 | |
| 63 | DIABLITO 1/5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 25 | |
| 64 | DONA FELIPA 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 50 | |
| 65 | DORO 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 66 | DORO 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 67 | DORO 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 68 | FALLA MAIPO 2 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 99 | |
| 69 | FALLA MAIPO 3 1/8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 72 | |
| 70 | FALLA MAIPO 4 1/26 | 100% Frontera SpA | 26 | |
| 71 | MINORI 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 72 | MINORI 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 73 | MINORI 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 74 | MINORI 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 75 | PORFIADA B | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 76 | PORFIADA D | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 77 | PORFIADA G | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 78 | PORFIADA I | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 79 | PORFIADA II | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 80 | PORFIADA III | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 81 | PORFIADA IV | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 82 | PORFIADA V | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 83 | PORFIADA VI | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 84 | PORFIADA X | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 85 | SAN ANTONIO 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 86 | SAN ANTONIO 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 87 | SAN ANTONIO 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 88 | SAN ANTONIO 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 89 | SAN ANTONIO 5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 90 | MARINA 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 91 | CATITA V 1/9 | 100% Frontera SpA | 9 | |
| 92 | CHILIS 19 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 93 | PAULINA | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 94 | ARBOLEDA 7 1/25 | 100% Frontera SpA | 234 | NSR 1% |
| 95 | NAVARRO 1 41/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 81 | NSR 1% |
| 96 | WH 1 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| TOTAL | 19.17 | 7 |
Note. Frontera SpA is a 100% owned subsidiary company of Hot Chili Limited
Productora Project Tenements
| Productora Project | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N° | License ID | HCH % Held | HCH % Earning | Area (ha) | Agreement Details |
| 1 | ALGA 7 A 1/32 | 80% SMEA SpA | 89 | ||
| 2 | ALGA VI 4 | 100% SMEA SpA | 2 | ||
| 3 | ALGA VI 5/24 | 80% SMEA SpA | 66 | ||
| 4 | ARENA 1 1/6 | 80% SMEA SpA | 40 | ||
| 5 | ARENA 2 1/17 | 80% SMEA SpA | 113 | ||
| 6 | AURO HUASCO 1A 1/8 | 80% SMEA SpA | 35 | ||
| 7 | CABRITO-CABRITO 1/9 | 80% SMEA SpA | 50 | ||
| 8 | CACHIYUYITO 1 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 9 | CACHIYUYITO 2 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 10 | CACHIYUYITO 3 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 11 | CARMEN I, 1/50 | 80% SMEA SpA | 222 | ||
| 12 | CARMEN II, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 274 | ||
| 13 | CF 12 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | ||
| 14 | CF 13 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 15 | CF 14 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 16 | CHICA | 80% SMEA SpA | 1 | ||
| 17 | CHOAPA 1/10 | 80% SMEA SpA | 50 | ||
| 18 | CUENCA A 1/51 | 80% SMEA SpA | 255 | ||
| 19 | CUENCA B 1/28 | 80% SMEA SpA | 139 | ||
| 20 | CUENCA C 1/51 | 80% SMEA SpA | 255 | ||
| 21 | CUENCA D | 80% SMEA SpA | 3 | ||
| 22 | CUENCA E | 80% SMEA SpA | 1 | ||
| 23 | ELEONOR RIGBY 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | ||
| 24 | ELQUI 1/14 | 80% SMEA SpA | 61 | ||
| 25 | ESPERANZA 1/5 | 80% SMEA SpA | 11 | ||
| 26 | FRAN 1 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 220 | ||
| 27 | FRAN 12 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 28 | FRAN 13 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 29 | FRAN 14 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 30 | FRAN 15 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 31 | FRAN 18, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 273 | ||
| 32 | FRAN 2 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 33 | FRAN 21, 1/46 | 80% SMEA SpA | 226 | ||
| 34 | FRAN 3 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 35 | FRAN 4 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 36 | FRAN 5 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 37 | FRAN 6 1/26 | 80% SMEA SpA | 130 | ||
| 38 | FRAN 7 1/37 | 80% SMEA SpA | 176 | ||
| 39 | FRAN 8 1/30 | 80% SMEA SpA | 120 | ||
| 40 | JULI 10, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 41 | JULI 11, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 42 | JULI 12, 1/42 | 80% SMEA SpA | 210 | ||
| 43 | JULI 13, 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 44 | JULI 14, 1/50 | 80% SMEA SpA | 250 | ||
| 45 | JULI 15, 1/55 | 80% SMEA SpA | 275 | ||
| 46 | JULI 16 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 47 | JULI 17 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | ||
| 48 | JULI.19 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 49 | JULI.20 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 50 | JULI 21 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 51 | JULI.22 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 52 | JULI 23 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 53 | JULI 24 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 54 | JULI.25 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 55 | JULI 27 B, 1/10 | 80% SMEA SpA | 48 | ||
| 56 | JULI 27, 1/30 | 80% SMEA SpA | 146 | ||
| 57 | JULI 28, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 58 | JULI 9, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 59 | JULIETA 10, 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 60 | JULIETA 11 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 61 | JULIETA 12 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | ||
| 62 | JULIETA 13 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 298 | ||
| 63 | JULIETA 14 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 269 | ||
| 64 | JULIETA 15 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 65 | JULIETA 16 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 66 | JULIETA 17 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 67 | JULIETA 18 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 68 | JULIETA 5 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 | ||
| 69 | JULIETA 6 1/40 | 80% SMEA SpA | 200 |
| 70 | JULIETA 7 1/60 | 80% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 71 | JULITA ¼ | 80% SMEA SpA | 4 | |
| 72 | LEONA 2A 1/4 | 80% SMEA SpA | 10 | |
| 73 | LIMARI 1/15 | 80% SMEA SpA | 66 | |
| 74 | LOA 1/6 | 80% SMEA SpA | 30 | |
| 75 | MAIPO 1/10 | 80% SMEA SpA | 50 | |
| 76 | MONTOSA 1/4 | 80% SMEA SpA | 35 | NSR 3% |
| 77 | ORO INDIO 1A 1/20 | 80% SMEA SpA | 82 | |
| 78 | PEGGY SUE 1/10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | |
| 79 | PRODUCTORA 1/16 | 80% SMEA SpA | 75 | |
| 80 | TOLTEN 1/14 | 80% SMEA SpA | 70 | |
| 81 | URANIO 1/70 | 0 % | 350 | 25-year Lease Agreement US$250,000 per year (average for the 25 year term); plus 2% NSR all but gold; 4% NSR gold; 5% NSR non-metallic |
| 82 | ZAPA 1 1/10 | 80% SMEA SpA | 100 | |
| 83 | ZAPA 1/6 | 80% SMEA SpA | 6 | GSR 1% |
| 84 | ZAPA 3 1/23 | 80% SMEA SpA | 92 | |
| 85 | ZAPA 5A 1/16 | 80% SMEA SpA | 80 | |
| 86 | ZAPA 7 1/24 | 80% SMEA SpA | 120 | |
| 87 | SIERRA SOLIS 1 | 100% SMEA SpA | 200 | |
| 88 | SIERRA SOLIS 2 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 89 | SIERRA SOLIS 3 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 90 | SIERRA SOLIS 4 | 100% SMEA SpA | 200 | |
| 91 | SIERRA SOLIS 5 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 92 | SIERRA SOLIS 6 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 93 | SIERRA SOLIS 7 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 94 | SIERRA SOLIS 8 | 100% SMEA SpA | 300 | |
| 95 | ZAPALLO 1 | 100% SMEA SpA | 100 | |
| 96 | ZAPALLO 2 | 100% SMEA SpA | 200 | |
| 97 | ZAPALLO 3 | 100% SMEA SpA | 200 | |
| 98 | HWZC 1 1/14 | 100% SMEA SpA | 98 | |
| 99 | BUENA SUERTE 1/6 | 100% SMEA SpA | 30 | |
| 100 | PILAR ½ | 100% SMEA SpA | 10 | |
| 101 | BIGOTES 10 | 100% SMEA SpA | 200 | |
| TOTAL | 17.516 |
Note: SMEA SpA is subsidiary company - 80% owned by Hot Chili Limited, 20% owned by CMP (Compañía Minera del Pacífico) Note: Frontera SpA is a 100% owned subsidiary company of Hot Chili Limited.
Domeyko Project Tenements
| Domeyko Project | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N° | License ID | HCH % Held | HCH % Earning | Area (ha) | Agreement Details |
| 1 | ANTONIO 1 1/56 | 100% Frontera SpA | 280 | 100% HCH Domeyko Purchase Option Agreement US$320,000 (already satisfied) US$200,000 payable by April 19th 2027 US$3.480,000 payable by April 19th 2028 NSR 1% | |
| 2 | ANTONIO 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 3 | ANTONIO 10 1/21 | 100% Frontera SpA | 63 | ||
| 4 | ANTONIO 19 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 128 | ||
| 5 | ANTONIO 21 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 60 | ||
| 6 | ANTONIO 36 1/15 | 100% Frontera SpA | 74 | ||
| 7 | ANTONIO 5 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 8 | ANTONIO 9 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 193 | ||
| 9 | CAZURRO 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 10 | CAZURRO 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 11 | CAZURRO 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 12 | CAZURRO 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 13 | CAZURRO 5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | ||
| 14 | CAZURRO 6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 15 | CAZURRO 7 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 16 | CAZURRO 8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 17 | CERRO MOLY 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 18 | CERRO MOLY 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 19 | CERRO MOLY 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 20 | CERRO MOLY 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 21 | CAZURRO 3 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 22 | CAZURRO 4 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 23 | CAZURRO 7 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 24 | EMILIO 1 1/8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 38 | ||
| 25 | EMILIO 3 1/9 | 100% Frontera SpA | 45 | ||
| 26 | INES 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 27 | LORENA ½ | 100% Frontera SpA | 2 | ||
| 28 | MERCEDITA 1/7 | 100% Frontera SpA | 22 | ||
| 29 | PRIMO 1 1/6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 36 | ||
| 30 | SANTIAGUITO 5 1/24 | 100% Frontera SpA | 114 | ||
| 31 | DOMINOCEROS 1/20 (1/4) | 100% Frontera SpA | 20 | 100% HCH Dominoceros Purchase Option Agreement US$320,000 (already satisfied) US$680,000 (already satisfied) US$1,000,000 payable by October 25th 2026 US$6,890,000 payable by October 25th 2027 | |
| 32 | CF SUR 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 33 | CF SUR 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 |
| 34 | CF SUR 3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 35 | CF SUR 4 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 36 | CF SUR 5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 37 | CF SUR 6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 38 | CF SUR 7 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 39 | CF SUR 8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 40 | CF SUR 9 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 41 | CF SUR 10 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 42 | CF SUR 11 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 43 | CF SUR 12 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 44 | CF SUR 13 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 45 | CF SUR 14 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 46 | CF SUR 15 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 47 | CF SUR 16 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 48 | CF SUR 18 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 49 | CF SUR 19 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 50 | CF SUR 20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 51 | CF SUR 21 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 52 | CF SUR 22 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 53 | CF SUR 23 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 54 | CF SUR 24 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 55 | CF SUR 25 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 56 | CF SUR 26 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 57 | CF SUR 28 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | |
| 58 | CF SUR 29 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 59 | CF SUR 31 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 60 | CF SUR 32 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 61 | CF SUR 33 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 62 | CF SUR 34 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 63 | CF SUR 35 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 64 | KRETA ¼ | 100% Frontera SpA | 16 | The mining concession is included in SanAntonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| 65 | MARI 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 66 | MARI 1/12 | 100% Frontera SpA | 64 | The mining concession is included in San Antonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| 67 | MARI 6 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 68 | MARI 8 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 69 | PAJONALES | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | |
| 70 | PORFIADA SUR 1 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | The mining concession is included in SanAntonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| 71 | PORFIADA SUR 2 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | The mining concession is included in SanAntonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| 72 | PORFIADA SUR 3 1/40 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | The mining concession is included in SanAntonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| 73 | PORFIADA SUR 4 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | The mining concession is included in SanAntonio Purchase Option Agreement |
| TOTAL | 16.655 |
Note: Frontera SpA is a 100% owned subsidiary company of Hot Chili Limited.
El Fuego Project Tenements
| San Antonio Project | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N° | License ID | HCH % Held | HCH % Earning | Area (ha) | Agreement Details |
| 1 | MERCEDES 1/3 | 100% Frontera SpA | 50 | 100% HCH San Antonio Purchase Option Agreement USD 4,400,000 already paid. In September 2026, Frontera SpA exercised the San Antonio Purchase Option Agreement. (2 additional and conditional payments of USD 2,000,000, each one, to be paid by December 31, 2030 under certain conditions detailed at title "Tenement Changes During the Quarter" of this quarterly report.) | |
| 2 | PORFIADA A 1/33 | 100% Frontera SpA | 160 | ||
| 3 | PORFIADA C 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 4 | PORFIADA E 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 100 | ||
| 5 | PORFIADA F 1/50 | 100% Frontera SpA | 240 | ||
| 6 | PORFIADA IX 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 7 | PORFIADA VII 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 270 | ||
| 8 | PORFIADA VIII 1/60 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 9 | PRIMA 1 | 100% Frontera SpA | 1 | ||
| 10 | PRIMA 2 | 100% Frontera SpA | 2 | ||
| 11 | ROMERO 1/31 | 100% Frontera SpA | 31 | ||
| 12 | SAN ANTONIO 1/5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 25 | ||
| 13 | SAN JUAN SUR 1/5 | 100% Frontera SpA | 10 | ||
| 14 | SAN JUAN SUR 6/23 | 100% Frontera SpA | 90 | ||
| 15 | SANTIAGO Z 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 16 | SANTIAGO 1/4 Y 20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 75 | ||
| 17 | SANTIAGO 15/19 | 100% Frontera SpA | 25 | ||
| 18 | SANTIAGO 21/36 | 100% Frontera SpA | 76 | ||
| 19 | SANTIAGO 37/43 | 100% Frontera SpA | 26 | ||
| 20 | SANTIAGO A, 1/26 | 100% Frontera SpA | 244 | ||
| 21 | SANTIAGO B, 1/20 | 100% Frontera SpA | 200 | ||
| 22 | SANTIAGO C, 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 23 | SANTIAGO D, 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| 24 | SANTIAGO E, 1/30 | 100% Frontera SpA | 300 | ||
| TOTAL | 3.725 |
Note: Frontera SpA is a 100% owned subsidiary company of Hot Chili Limited.
Cordillera Project