Saturday, October 31, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Admin

YRB.TO ·

Yorbeau Announces the Results of the Vote for the Election of Directors

Shareholder Meetings

PRESS RELEASE FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

YORBEAU ANNOUNCES THE RESULTS OF THE VOTE FOR THE ELECTION OF DIRECTORS

Montréal, July 21, 2015 - Yorbeau Resources Inc. (TSX: YRB.A) (the “Company” or “Yorbeau”) announces that the nominees listed in the Company’s management proxy circular dated May 15, 2015 were elected as directors of Yorbeau. The detailed results of the vote for the election of directors held at the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders on June 17, 2015 in Montreal are set out below.

Name of NomineeVotes For% ForVotes Withheld% Withheld
G. Bodnar Jr.44,910,53496.911,430,2233.09
David Crevier38,479,97783.047,860,78016.96
Frank Di Tomaso39,261,97784.727,078,78015.28
Pierre Gagnier45,692,53498.60648,2231.40
Philip Renaud38,479,93683.047,860,82116.96
Gérald Riverin44,906,49396.901,434,2643.10
Thomas L. Robyn38,479,93683.047,860,82116.96

About Yorbeau Resources Inc.

The Company’s 100% controlled Rouyn Property contains four known gold deposits in the 6-km-long Augmitto-Astoria corridor situated on the western half of the property. Two of the four deposits, Astoria and Augmitto, have substantial underground infrastructure and have been the focus of NI 43-101 technical reports that include resource estimates. The Company has recently expanded its exploration property portfolio by acquiring strategic base metal properties in prospective areas of the Abitibi Belt of Quebec and Ontario that also feature infrastructure favourable for mining development.

More information on the Company may be found on the Company’s website at www.yorbeauresources.com.

For further information, please contact:

G. Bodnar Jr.

Director Yorbeau Resources Inc.

[email protected] Tel.: 514-384-2202 Toll free in North America: 1-855-384-2202

YORBEAU RESOURCES INC.

110 Place Crémazie, Suite 430, Montréal, QC, H2P 1B9

www.yorbeauresources.com

Forward-looking statements: Except for statement of historical fact, all statements in this news release, without limitation, regarding new projects, acquisitions, future plans and objectives are forward-looking statements which involve risks and uncertainties. There can be no assurance that such statements will prove to be accurate; actual results and future events could differ materially from those anticipated in such statements.

YORBEAU RESOURCES INC.

110 Place Crémazie, Suite 430, Montréal, QC, H2P 1B9

www.yorbeauresources.com