Thursday, October 29, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Thursday, October 29, 2026 Admin

FDY.TO ·

Faraday Copper Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

Shareholder Meetings

NEWS RELEASE June 10, 2026

Faraday Copper Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

June 10, 2026 – Vancouver, British Columbia – Faraday Copper Corp. (“Faraday” or the “Company”) (TSX:FDY) (OTCQX:CPPKF) is pleased to announce that each of the eight nominee directors listed in the Notice of Meeting and Management Information Circular dated May 7, 2026 was elected as director of the Company at its Annual General and Special Meeting of Shareholders (the “Meeting”) held virtually earlier today.

Other matters put forward to shareholders at the Meeting included the re-appointment of the Company’s auditors, and approval of unallocated awards under the Company’s long-term incentive plan, which were also approved.

At the Meeting, 180,942,850 shares were voted, representing 61.91% of the Company’s issued and
outstanding common shares. Detailed results of the Meeting are set out below and filed on SEDAR+ at
www.sedarplus.ca.
The voting results for number and election of Directors are set out below:
NameVotes For% Votes ForVotes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Russell Ball172,768,96496.755,808,8163.25
Paul Harbidge178,554,39699.9923,3840.01
Randy Engel178,560,50999.9917,2710.01
Robert Doyle175,366,89198.203,210,8891.80
Audra Walsh158,666,72188.8519,911,05911.15
Katherine Arnold178,554,16899.9923,6120.01
Alan Wilson176,201,90198.672,375,8791.33
Arndt Brettschneider178,483,22599.9594,5550.05
The voting results for the additional resolutions are set out below:
Votes For% Votes ForVotes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Appointment of Auditors180,908,34399.9834,5070.02
Votes For% Votes ForVotes Against% Votes Against
Approval of Unallocated Awards169,440,56494.889,137,2175.12

About Faraday Copper

Faraday Copper is an exploration company focused on advancing its flagship copper project in Arizona, U.S. The Copper Creek Project is one of the largest undeveloped copper projects in North America with significant district scale exploration potential. Faraday has entered into a non-binding letter of intent with a subsidiary of BHP Group for the proposed acquisition of BHP's San Manuel Property, adjacent to the Copper Creek Project. The Company is well-funded to deliver on its key milestones and benefits from a management team and board of directors with senior mining company experience and expertise. Faraday trades on the TSX under the symbol “FDY”.

For additional information please contact:

Stacey Pavlova, CFA Vice President, Investor Relations & Communications Faraday Copper Corp.

E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.faradaycopper.com

To receive news releases by e-mail, please register using the Faraday website at www.faradaycopper.com.