Friday, October 16, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Friday, October 16, 2026 Admin

SSRM.TO ·

SSR Mining Reports Full-Year 2025 Results and 2026 Operating Guidance

Production Results Financials

News Release February 17, 2026

SSR MINING REPORTS FULL-YEAR 2025 RESULTS
AND 2026 OPERATING GUIDANCE
  • 2025 PRODUCTION OF 447,207 GOLD EQUIVALENT OUNCES (“GEOs”), ABOVE THE MIDPOINT OF ANNUAL PRODUCTION GUIDANCE
  • FOURTH QUARTER OPERATING CASH FLOW OF $172 MILLION AND FREE CASH FLOW OF $106 MILLION; YEAR-END CASH TOTALS $535 MILLION (1)
  • 2026 PRODUCTION GUIDANCE OF 450,000 TO 535,000 GOLD EQUIVALENT OUNCES REPRESENTS 10% YEAR-OVER-YEAR INCREASE IN GEOs
  • YEAR-END 2025 MINERAL RESERVES TOTAL 11 MILLION GOLD EQUIVALENT OUNCES, A NEARLY 40% YEAR-OVER-YEAR INCREASE
  • CONTINUED INVESTMENT AT GROWTH PROJECTS ACROSS PORTFOLIO, INCLUDING HOD MADEN, BUFFALO VALLEY AT MARIGOLD, CORTADERAS AT

PUNA AND PORKY AT SEABEE

  • SSR MINING’S BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVED A SHARE BUYBACK PROGRAM OF UP TO $300 MILLION

DENVER - SSR Mining Inc. (Nasdaq/TSX: SSRM) ("SSR Mining" or the “Company") reports consolidated financial results for the fourth quarter and full-year ended December 31, 2025, as well as updated Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources (“MRMR”) as of December 31, 2025 and full-year 2026 operating guidance. (1)

  • Consolidated operating results: Fourth quarter 2025 production was 120,267 gold equivalent ounces at consolidated cost of sales of $1,613 per payable ounce and AISC of $2,250 per payable ounce, or $2,002 per payable ounce exclusive of costs incurred at Çöpler in the quarter. For the full-year 2025, the Company produced 447,207 gold equivalent ounces at consolidated cost of sales of $1,472 per payable ounce and AISC of $2,153 per payable ounce, or $1,923 per payable ounce exclusive of costs incurred at Çöpler. Full-year production was above the midpoint of the Company’s 410,000 to 480,000 gold equivalent ounce consolidated guidance range, while full-year AISC were well aligned with the Company’s third quarter disclosures.
  • Financial results: In the fourth quarter of 2025, the Company reported net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders of $181.5 million, or $0.84 per diluted share and adjusted net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders of $190.5 million, or $0.88 per diluted share. For the full-year 2025, SSR Mining reported net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders of $395.8 million, or $1.85 per diluted share and adjusted net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders of $430.5 million, or $2.01 per diluted share. In the fourth quarter of 2025, SSR Mining generated $172.1 million in operating cash flow and $106.4 million in free cash flow. Full-year 2025 operating cash flow and free cash flow totaled $471.9 million and $241.6 million, respectively.
  • Cash and liquidity position: As of December 31, 2025, SSR Mining had a cash and cash equivalent balance of $534.8 million and total liquidity of $1,034.8 million, inclusive of the Company’s undrawn revolving credit facility and accompanying accordion feature.
  • Capital Returns: On February 13, 2026, SSR Mining’s Board of Directors approved a share buyback program of up to $300 million. Given the Company’s strong free cash flow projections and its portfolio of growth opportunities, the Company sees significant value to its shareholders in pursuing a share buyback program. Share buybacks have historically been an important part of SSR Mining’s capital return strategy with approximately 20 million shares repurchased between 2021 and 2024 at an average price of $15.76 per share. Under the share buyback program, share repurchases may be carried out from time to time over the next twelve months through opportunistic open-market purchases or by other means in amounts and at prices at SSR Mining’s discretion, subject to market and business conditions, applicable legal requirements, and other considerations.

SSR MINING | PAGE 1

  • Mineral Reserves & Mineral Resources: Total Proven and Probable Mineral Reserves as of December 31, 2025, were 11.0 million gold equivalent ounces, an increase of nearly 40% as compared to year-end 2024. Total Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources as of December 31, 2025, exclusive of Mineral Reserves, were 9.5 million gold equivalent ounces, an increase of over 80% as compared to year-end 2024. Year-over-year changes in Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources include the addition of CC&V and the Hod Maden development project to consolidated totals, resource development activity and an increase in the base gold and silver price assumptions for Mineral Reserves to $1,700 and $20.50 per ounce, respectively.
  • 2026 operating guidance: In 2026, SSR Mining expects to deliver production of 450,000 to 535,000 gold equivalent ounces from its Marigold, CC&V, Seabee and Puna operations at consolidated cost of sales of $1,560 to $1,640 per payable ounce and AISC of $2,360 to $2,440 per payable ounce. Exclusive of Care & Maintenance costs at Çöpler, the Company expects full-year consolidated AISC would be $2,180 to $2,260 per payable ounce. The midpoint of 2026 production guidance represents a 10% increase in gold equivalent ounces over 2025 results.
  • Çöpler: Fourth quarter remediation and reclamation spend at Çöpler was $7.4 million, bringing total remediation spend in 2025 to $21.7 million. Since February 2024, SSR Mining has spent $149.3 million on reclamation and remediation activities at the site.
  • Hod Maden development project: SSR Mining spent $33.8 million at the Hod Maden development project in the fourth quarter of 2025 as engineering and initial site establishment efforts continued to progress. Full-year spend at Hod Maden totaled $78.2 million, in line with guidance of $60 to $100 million. On January 29, 2026, SSR Mining announced the completion and issuance of a Technical Report Summary for the Hod Maden development project with a $1.7B NPV5% and 39% IRR at consensus commodity prices. For more information on Hod Maden, please see the Hod Maden Technical Report Summary filed on a Current Report on Form 8-K with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on January 30, 2026.
  • Development & exploration: Throughout 2025, SSR Mining continued to advance key brownfield organic growth projects across the portfolio, including Buffalo Valley at Marigold, Cortaderas at Puna, and Porky at Seabee. These projects represent low-cost, high-return development opportunities and have the potential to meaningfully extend the mine lives at each asset. SSR Mining is also investing $35 million in growth exploration and resource development activity in 2026 as it aims to identify and advance growth targets across its portfolio.

Rod Antal, Executive Chairman of SSR Mining, said, “The fourth quarter of 2025 was a strong finish to the year as we delivered full-year consolidated production above the midpoint of our original guidance range at AISC well aligned with expectations. This operating performance allowed us to capitalize on the strong metals prices into year-end and generate approximately $172 million in operating cash flow and $106 million in free cash flow in the quarter. Our results were buoyed by an excellent fourth quarter at both CC&V and Puna, with each operation exceeding full-year production guidance.

Looking ahead, our 2026 operating guidance has our business on track to deliver a 10% year-over-year increase in gold equivalent ounce production and reinforces our position as the third largest gold producer in the United States. Our consolidated production platform is poised to deliver strong free cash flow in 2026, and we are working hard to continue surfacing additional value for our shareholders through key organic growth initiatives at each of our assets.

Through our continued focus on operational delivery and free cash flow generation, as well as our newly announced share buyback program, we expect to continue building on our positive momentum through 2026.”

SSR MINING | PAGE 2

Financial and Operating Summary

A summary of the Company's consolidated financial and operating results for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024 are presented below:

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
(in thousands, except per share data or otherwise stated)December 31,December 31,
2025202420252024
Financial Results
Revenue$521,725$323,187$1,629,637$995,618
Cost of sales$188,032$153,268$653,303$514,032
Operating income (loss)$202,333$34,382$461,442$(322,285)
Net income (loss)$170,517$(3,135)$362,417$(352,582)
Net income (loss) attributable to SSR Mining shareholders$181,457$5,555$395,754$(261,277)
Basic net income (loss) per share attributable to SSR Mining shareholders$0.89$0.03$1.95$(1.29)
Diluted net income (loss) per share attributable to SSR Mining shareholders$0.84$0.03$1.85$(1.29)
Adjusted net income attributable to SSR Mining shareholders (1)$190,465$21,266$430,468$57,591
Basic adjusted net income per share attributable to SSR Mining shareholders (1)$0.94$0.11$2.12$0.28
Diluted adjusted net income per share attributable to SSR Mining shareholders (1)$0.88$0.10$2.01$0.28

Cash provided by operating activities $ 172,051 $ 94,979 $ 471,853 $ 40,130

Cash provided by operating activities before changes in working capital (1)$211,491$89,623$644,511$112,395
Cash used in investing activities$(53,342)$(39,560)$(339,697)$(143,116)
Cash provided by financing activities$5,443$2,308$26,170$6,918
Operating Results
Gold produced (oz)91,03189,178333,078275,013
Gold sold (oz)88,81986,320331,534279,121
Silver produced ('000 oz)2,0502,9709,81410,500
Silver sold ('000 oz)2,0972,7099,6639,642
Lead produced ('000 lb) (2)9,36315,40945,88153,703
Lead sold ('000 lb) (2)9,55714,27646,75649,631
Zinc produced ('000 lb) (2)1,1336874,1203,641
Zinc sold ('000 lb) (2)9745313,4703,121
Gold equivalent produced (oz) (3)120,267124,154447,207399,267
Gold equivalent sold (oz) (3)116,581118,220443,902393,216
Average realized gold price ($/oz sold)$4,142$2,603$3,524$2,381
Average realized silver price ($/oz sold)$54.83$31.53$42.49$29.16
Cost of sales per gold equivalent ounce sold (3)$1,613$1,295$1,472$1,307
Cash cost per gold equivalent ounce sold (1, 3)$1,524$1,203$1,362$1,200
AISC per gold equivalent ounce sold (1, 3)$2,250$1,857$2,153$1,878
Financial PositionDecember 31, 2025December 31, 2024
Cash and cash equivalents$534,834$387,882
Current assets$1,287,121$1,029,034
Total assets$6,093,898$5,189,020
Current liabilities$618,357$218,877
Total liabilities$1,779,644$1,242,159
Working capital (4)$668,764$810,157
1) 2) 3) 4)The Company reports non-GAAP financial measures including total liquidity, adjusted net income (loss) attributable to SSR Mining shareholders, adjusted net
income per share attributable to SSR Mining shareholders, cash provided by operating activities before changes in working capital, free cash flow, mine site free
cash flow, cash costs and AISC per ounce sold to manage and evaluate its operating performance at its mines. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion,
and amortization. AISC includes the cash component of care and maintenance costs. See “Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures” at the end of this
press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation of these financial measures to net income (loss), cost of sales, mine segment
revenue, and cash generated by operating activities, which are the most comparable GAAP financial measures. Mine site free cash flow means revenue less cost
of sales, exploration, evaluation, reclamation expenditures, cash care and maintenance costs, capital expenditures and taxes
GEOs are calculated multiplying the silver ounces by the ratio of the silver price to the gold price, using the average closing commodity prices for the period. The
Company does not include by-products in the GEO calculations.
Working capital is defined as current assets less current liabilities.

SSR MINING | PAGE 3

Full-Year 2026 Guidance

SSR Mining reports its full-year 2026 guidance that includes production, cost, and capital estimates for each asset and on a consolidated basis. The Company has not reflected any production, operating costs, or capital forecasts for Çöpler in its 2026 guidance.

Consolidated production in 2026 is expected to be 55 to 60% weighted to the second half, driven largely by the production profiles at Marigold and CC&V. AISC are expected to be highest in the first half of 2026, reflecting the aforementioned production profile and higher sustaining capital outlays across the portfolio in the first half of the year.

Total (Excluding

2026 Operating Guidance (5)MarigoldCC&VSeabeePunaCorporateÇöpler)ÇöplerConsolidated
Gold Productionkoz 170 – 200125 – 15060–70––355 – 420–355 – 420
Silver ProductionMoz–––6.25 – 7.00–6.25 – 7.00–6.25 – 7.00
Gold Equivalent Productionkoz 170–200125 – 15060–7095 – 115–450 – 535–450 – 535
Cost of Sales per Ounce (GAAP)(6)$/oz 1,720 – 1,790 1,420 – 1,490 1,480 – 1,550 22.30 – 24.30–1,560 – 1,640–1,560 – 1,640
Cash Cost per Ounce (non-GAAP)(6)$/oz 1,720 – 1,790 1,410 – 1,480 1,480 – 1,550 17.00 – 19.00–1,480 – 1,560–1,480 – 1,560
Sustaining Capital Expenditures(7)$M108344218–202–202
General & Administrative$M––––65 – 7065 – 70–65 – 70
Share-Based Compensation(8)$M––––50 – 6050 – 60–50 – 60
Care & Maintenance$M––––––80 – 10080 – 100
AISC per Ounce (non-GAAP) (6)$/oz2,320 – 2,3901,780 – 1,8502,170 – 2,24020.00 – 22.00–2,180 – 2,260–2,360 – 2,440
(5) (6) (7) (8)Amounts presented on 100% basis. As of December 31, 2025, SSR Mining owns 80% of Çöpler. The Company has not reflected any production, operating costs, or
capital forecasts for Çöpler in its 2026 guidance. In 2026, in an effort to limit the impact of gold and silver price volatility, SSR Mining will fix its gold to silver ratio for the
purposes of GEO calculations to 63:1, reflecting the 60-day average trading prices for each metal. See “Assumptions” at the end of this press release for additional
information.
The Company reports non-GAAP financial measures including cash costs and AISC per ounce sold to manage and evaluate its operating performance at its mines. Cost
of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization. AISC includes the cash component of care and maintenance costs. See "Cautionary Note Regarding Non-
GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation to cost of sales, which is the comparable GAAP
financial measure.
Refer to “2026 Capital Guidance” table below for a breakdown of sustaining capital expenditures.
Share-based compensation guidance uses a reference price of approximately US$32.50 per share.

Sustaining capital spend in 2026 is expected to be 60 to 70% weighted to the first half, reflecting winter road expenditures at Seabee as well as fleet replacements at Marigold. Development capital spend is expected to be highest in the second and third quarters of 2026, driven by investment in leach pad expansions at Marigold and CC&V. Initial works including, engineering completion, access road and site establishment, continue at Hod Maden ahead of a formal construction decision by the joint venture. On a 100% basis, capital expenditure at Hod Maden is expected to total up to $15 million per month on this early works scope. SSR Mining intends to update full year capital guidance to include full project ramp-up following a positive construction decision.

2026 Capital Guidance ($M) (9)MarigoldCC&VSeabeePunaÇöplerOtherTotal
Sustaining Capital106313918––194
Sustaining Exploration and Resource Development Expense233–––8
Sustaining Capital Expenditures108344218––202
Growth Capital485584––115
Growth Exploration and Resource Development Expense––714–1435
Total Growth Expenditures (10)48551518–14150
9) 10)Amounts presented on 100% basis. As of December 31, 2025, SSR Mining owns 80% of Çöpler and 10% of Hod Maden. SSR Mining can earn-in to own up to
40% of the Hod Maden development project through earn-in payments totaling $120 million, and an additional $30 million in milestone payments to Lidya Mines
All other properties are 100% owned by SSR Mining. Capital expenditures at Çöpler are not included in this guidance. Capital expenditures at Hod Maden are
expected to total $15 million per month until a formal construction decision is made by the joint venture, at which point SSR Mining intends to update developmen
capital guidance. Figures may not add due to rounding.
All exploration and resource development spend is expensed. Growth exploration includes project studies and evaluation expenses.

SSR MINING | PAGE 4

Marigold, USA

For the three months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, Marigold produced 42,770 and 59,702 ounces of gold, respectively. Full-year 2025 production at Marigold of 153,535 ounces of gold compared to full-year guidance of 160,000 to 190,000 ounces.

During the fourth quarter of 2025, Marigold reported cost of sales of $1,825 per payable ounce and AISC of $2,089 per payable ounce. For the full-year 2025, cost of sales of $1,635 per payable ounce and AISC of $1,918 per payable ounce, compared to guidance of $1,530 to $1,570 per payable ounce and $1,800 to $1,840 per payable ounce, respectively.

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
December 31,December 31,
Operating Data2025202420252024
Gold produced (oz)42,77059,702153,535168,262
Gold sold (oz)40,70958,250154,024167,669
Ore mined (kt)7,1617,34319,32127,690
Waste removed (kt)17,61217,27179,09172,028
Total material mined (kt)24,77324,61598,41299,718
Strip ratio2.52.44.12.6
Ore stacked (kt)7,1607,34319,32127,690
Gold grade stacked (g/t)0.350.420.390.28
Average realized gold price ($/oz sold)$4,270$2,601$ 3,509$2,438
Cost of sales ($/oz gold sold)$1,825$1,406$ 1,635$1,457
Cash costs ($/oz gold sold) (11)$1,825$1,408$ 1,636$1,459
AISC ($/oz gold sold) (11)$2,089$1,638$ 1,918$1,711

In 2026, Marigold’s production is expected to be 55 to 60% weighted to the second half, as higher grades stacked in the second quarter are anticipated to drive increased production in the second half. Marigold is expected to stack 21 to 23 million ore tonnes in 2026 at an average grade of approximately 0.4 grams per tonne.

As a result of previously highlighted ore blending requirements and to ensure pad recovery performance, the mine schedule has been updated to account for the blending of durable and non-durable ore. In addition, increased gold prices have resulted in pit expansions and the relocation of a planned waste dump to avoid sterilizing ounces. Overall, life of mine production for Marigold remains unchanged and the total ounces produced over the five-year period are materially the same as reflected in the current TRS. The growth targets of Buffalo Valley and New Millennium continue to advance, and SSR Mining anticipates potentially integrating them into an updated Marigold TRS that is expected to be released in the next 18 months.

Sustaining capital spend at Marigold is approximately 70% weighted to the first half of the year, with AISC expected to peak in the first quarter of 2026. Accordingly, AISC are expected to trend above the full-year guidance range in the first half of the year. Sustaining capital spend for Marigold in 2026 is forecasted to total $108 million, driven largely by spend on fleet replacements, ongoing fleet component purchases and plant upgrades. The investments in Marigold’s mining and hauling fleet are expected to help both near-term haulage requirements and enable the development of a number of potentially significant mine life extension opportunities ahead.

(2026 Guidance) Production (koz) Cost of sales ($/oz) (11) AISC ($/oz) (11)

Gold170 – 200$1,720 – $1,790$2,320 – $2,390
11)The Company reports the non-GAAP financial measures of cash costs and AISC per ounce of gold sold to manage and evaluate operating performance a
Marigold. See "Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a
reconciliation to cost of sales, which are the comparable GAAP financial measure. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization.

Growth opportunities at Marigold include continued advancement of the Buffalo Valley project, which currently hosts approximately 570,000 ounces of gold Mineral Reserves, New Millennium, Marigold North and Valmy South. In 2026, growth capital at Marigold is expected to total $48 million, with the majority of that spend focused on heap leach expansions and continued development of the Buffalo Valley and New Millennium expansion studies.

SSR MINING | PAGE 5

Cripple Creek & Victor, USA

(For the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, all metrics represent the period from February 28, 2025, the closing date of the CC&V acquisition, to December 31, 2025, unless otherwise stated.)

For the three months ended December 31, 2025, CC&V produced 39,392 ounces of gold. From February 28, 2025 to December 31, 2025, CC&V produced 124,557 ounces of gold. Inclusive of the 28,000 ounces of gold produced in the first two months of 2025 under prior ownership, full-year production from CC&V totaled 152,557 ounces of gold.

During the fourth quarter of 2025, CC&V reported cost of sales of $1,279 per payable ounce and AISC of $1,596 per payable ounce. For the period from February 28, 2025 to December 31, 2025, CC&V reported cost of sales of $1,274 per payable ounce and AISC of $1,555 per payable ounce, better than guidance of $1,470 to $1,510 per payable ounce and $1,800 to $1,840 per payable ounce, respectively.

With the strong close to the year, CC&V recognized over $450 million in revenue and $200 million in mine site free cash flow since acquisition, an impressive result as compared to the initial $100 million upfront cash payment for the asset and total transaction consideration of $275 million. Additionally, during the fourth quarter of 2025, the Company published a TRS for CC&V highlighting an initial 12-year life of mine plan with significant optionality for future growth. For more information on CC&V, please see the CC&V Technical Report Summary filed on a Current Report on Form 8-K with the SEC on November 12, 2025.

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
December 31,December 31,
Operating Data2025202420252024
Gold produced (oz)39,392—124,557—
Gold sold (oz)39,460—123,510—
Ore mined (kt)5,470—17,658—
Waste removed (kt)4,318—13,265—
Total material mined (kt)9,788—30,923—
Strip ratio0.8—0.8—
Ore stacked (kt)5,431—17,829—
Gold grade stacked (g/t)0.40—0.42—
Average realized gold price ($/oz sold)$4,230$—$ 3,635$—
Cost of sales ($/oz gold sold)$1,279$N/A$ 1,274$N/A
Cash costs ($/oz gold sold) (12)$1,278$N/A$ 1,265$N/A
AISC ($/oz gold sold) (12)$1,596$N/A$ 1,555$N/A

In 2026, production at CC&V is expected to be 50 to 55% weighted to the second half. CC&V is expected to stack 18 to 20 million ore tonnes in 2026 at an average grade of 0.35 to 0.40 grams per tonne and a full-year average stripping ratio of 1.0:1. Sustaining capital is expected to total $34 million in 2026, with more than 60% of that spend incurred in the first half of the year. Accordingly, AISC are expected to trend above the full-year guidance range in the first half of the year.

(2026 Guidance) Production (koz) Cost of sales ($/oz) (12) AISC ($/oz) (12)

Gold125 – 150$1,420 – $1,490$1,780 – $1,850
12)The Company reports the non-GAAP financial measures of cash costs and AISC per ounce of gold sold to manage and evaluate operating performance at CC&V
See "Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation to
cost of sales, which are the comparable GAAP financial measure. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization.

Development capital spend at CC&V is expected to total $55 million in 2026, primarily driven by expansions to the existing valley leach facilities. As of year-end 2025, CC&V hosted 4.8 million ounces of Measured & Indicated Mineral Resources and an additional 2.0 million ounces of Inferred Mineral Resources, representing significant life of mine extension potential for CC&V in the future.

SSR MINING | PAGE 6

Seabee, Canada

For the three months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, Seabee produced 8,869 and 27,811 ounces of gold, respectively. Production from Seabee in 2025 reflected the temporary suspension of operations in the second quarter due to the impacts of regional forest fires, as well as the previously guided effort to prioritize underground mine development in the second half of the year. For the twelve months ended December 31, 2025, Seabee produced 54,986 ounces of gold, compared to production guidance of 70,000 to 80,000 ounces.

During the fourth quarter of 2025, Seabee reported cost of sales of $2,435 per payable ounce and AISC of $3,433 per payable ounce. For the full-year 2025, Seabee reported cost of sales of $1,525 per payable ounce and AISC of $2,231 per payable ounce, compared to guidance of $1,230 to $1,270 per payable ounce and $1,710 to $1,750 per payable ounce, respectively.

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
December 31,December 31, (13)
Operating Data2025202420252024
Gold produced (oz)8,86927,81154,98678,545
Gold sold (oz)8,65026,35054,00081,070
Ore mined (kt)9290326365
Ore milled (kt)9192331366
Gold mill feed grade (g/t)3.169.665.256.93
Gold recovery (%)95.097.296.496.4
Average realized gold price ($/oz sold)$4,247$2,632$ 3,316$2,362
Cost of sales ($/oz gold sold)$2,435$816$ 1,525$960
Cash costs ($/oz gold sold) (14)$2,435$817$ 1,525$961
AISC ($/oz gold sold) (14)$3,433$1,214$ 2,231$1,515
13)Operations for the twelve months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024 were impacted by forest fires. See the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for
additional details.

In 2026, production from Seabee is expected to be strongest in the fourth quarter due to higher grades. Over the course of the year, processed grades at Seabee are expected to average approximately 5.0 g/t, while process plant throughputs are expected to average approximately 1,200 tonnes per day, inclusive of planned maintenance downtime in the second quarter. AISC are expected to be highest in the first half of the year, particularly the first quarter, reflecting the typical spend profile associated with the winter road season. Sustaining capital expenditures are planned to total $42 million in 2026.

(2026 Guidance) Production (koz) Cost of sales ($/oz) (14) AISC ($/oz) (14)

Gold60 – 70$1,480 – $1,550$2,170 – $2,240
14)The Company reports the non-GAAP financial measures of cash costs and AISC per ounce of gold sold to manage and evaluate operating performance at
Seabee. See "Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation
to cost of sales, which are the comparable GAAP financial measure. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization.

Growth expenditures at Seabee are expected to total $15 million in 2026 as the Company advances near-mine drilling exploration and resource development activity at Santoy and progresses engineering at Porky ahead of potential development in 2027. An initial 203,000 ounce Mineral Reserve was declared at Porky in 2025 with the potential to represent a new underground mining front to further complement and extend the existing Seabee mine life.

SSR MINING | PAGE 7

Puna, Argentina

For the three months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, Puna produced 2.1 and 3.0 million ounces of silver, respectively. For the twelve months ended December 31, 2025 and 2024, Puna produced 9.8 and 10.5 million ounces of silver, respectively. Puna’s full-year 2025 production of 9.8 million ounces of silver exceeded full-year production guidance of 8.00 to 8.75 million ounces for the third consecutive year. The strong operating results at Puna were supported by continuous improvements in the performance of the Pirquitas process plant, which achieved quarterly and full-year records in tonnes processed in the fourth quarter and full-year 2025, respectively.

For the fourth quarter of 2025, Puna reported cost of sales of $20.13 per payable ounce and AISC of $18.39 per payable ounce. For the full-year 2025, Puna reported cost of sales of $16.74 per payable ounce and AISC of $14.24 per payable ounce. Full-year AISC at Puna were better than the mine’s 2025 AISC guidance range of $14.25 to $15.75 per payable ounce. Puna realized nearly $460 million in revenue and generated mine site free cash flow of over $250 million in 2025.

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
December 31,December 31,
Operating Data2025202420252024
Lead mill feed grade (%)0.901.481.141.37
Zinc mill feed grade (%)0.220.180.230.20
Silver mill recovery (%)95.897.396.096.9
Lead mill recovery (%)91.896.393.295.6
Zinc mill recovery (%)45.536.340.944.2
Average realized silver price ($/oz sold)$63.33 $31.53 $42.49$29.16
Cost of sales ($/oz silver sold)$20.13 $15.84 $16.74$16.14
Cash costs ($/oz silver sold)(16)$15.21 $11.47 $11.79$11.64
Silver produced ('000 oz)2,0502,9709,81410,500
Silver sold ('000 oz)2,097 2,709 9,663 9,642
Lead produced ('000 lb)9,36315,40945,88153,703
Lead sold ('000 lb)9,557 14,276 46,756 49,631
Zinc produced ('000 lb)1,1336874,1203,641
Zinc sold ('000 lb)974 531 3,470 3,121
Gold equivalent sold ('000 oz) (15)27,76231,900112,368114,095
Ore mined (kt)3327501,8022,328
Waste removed (kt)1,8921,3376,4065,900
Total material mined (kt)2,2252,0878,2088,228
Strip ratio5.71.83.62.5
Ore milled (kt)5134891,9651,862
Silver mill feed grade (g/t)129.6194.0161.8181.0
AISC ($/oz silver sold) (16)$18.39$16.06$14.24$15.56
15)GEOs are calculated multiplying the silver ounces by the ratio of the silver price to the gold price, using the average closing commodity prices for the period. The
Company does not include by-products in the GEO calculations.

In 2026, production at Puna is expected to be 50 to 55% weighted to the first half, driven largely by grades processed. Process plant throughputs in 2026 are expected to average 5,250 to 5,500 tonnes per day at average grades of 110 to 120 g/t silver. AISC are expected to be highest in the first half of 2026, including a peak in the second quarter, largely reflecting the sustaining capital spend profile which is nearly 75% weighted to the first half. Sustaining capital expenditures at Puna are expected to total $18 million in 2026 and are primarily related to equipment and process plant component costs.

SSR MINING | PAGE 8

(2026 Guidance) Production (Moz) Cost of sales ($/oz) (16) AISC ($/oz) (16)

Silver6.25 – 7.00$22.30 – $24.30$20.00 – $22.00
16)The Company reports the non-GAAP financial measures of cash costs and AISC per ounce of silver sold to manage and evaluate operating performance at Puna
See “Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation to
cost of sales, which are the comparable GAAP financial measure. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization.

During the second quarter of 2025, the Company announced a three-year extension to Puna’s mine life. Subsequently, SSR Mining has continued to advance analysis and engineering work on pathways for additional mine life extension, including expansion opportunities at Chinchillas through additional pit laybacks and evaluation of the Melina target to the northeast of the current pit. Evaluation of the brownfield Cortaderas deposit, which represents a potential underground mining target for Puna in the future, has also continued to progress positively.

At Cortaderas, drilling in 2025 extended mineralization in the main breccia zone to the west and also discovered an additional mineralized footwall zone. These results have not been incorporated into the year-end 2025 MRMR update at Puna, and additional drilling is planned at both targets in 2026. Further details on these mine life extension opportunities will be provided over the next 12 to 18 months.

In light of the recent volatility in gold and silver prices, SSR Mining has elected to use a consistent gold to silver price ratio in its calculation of gold equivalent ounces. For 2026, this ratio is 63:1, reflecting the 60-day trailing average gold and silver prices.

Çöpler, Türkiye

(amounts presented on 100% basis)

Operations at Çöpler were suspended following the February 13, 2024 incident at the Çöpler mine (the “Çöpler Incident”). During the suspension, care and maintenance expense has been recorded which represents depreciation and direct costs not associated with the environmental reclamation and remediation costs.

During 2025, the Company spent $21.7 million on reclamation and remediation bringing total spending related to the Çöpler Incident to $149.3 million.

Three Months EndedTwelve Months Ended
December 31,December 31,
Operating Data2025202420252024
Gold produced (oz)—1,665—28,206
Gold sold (oz)—1,720—30,382
Ore mined (kt)———266
Waste removed (kt)———3,571
Total material mined (kt)———3,837
Strip ratio———13.4
Ore stacked (kt)———184
Gold grade stacked (g/t)———1.17
Average realized gold price ($/oz sold)$—$2,230$ —$2,103
Cost of sales ($/oz gold sold)$N/A$3,921$ N/A$1,192
Cash costs ($/oz gold sold) (17)$N/A$4,419$ N/A$1,222
AISC ($/oz gold sold) (17)$N/A$18,051$ N/A$3,814
17)The Company reports the non-GAAP financial measures of cash costs and AISC per ounce of gold sold to manage and evaluate operating performance at Çöpler
See "Cautionary Note Regarding Non-GAAP Measures" at the end of this press release for an explanation of these financial measures and a reconciliation to
cost of sales, which are the comparable GAAP financial measure. Cost of sales excludes depreciation, depletion, and amortization. SSR Mining owns 80% o
Çöpler.

In 2026, Çöpler is expected to incur quarterly care and maintenance costs of approximately $35 to $40 million while the mine is not in operation. This includes $20 to $25 million in cash care and maintenance costs per quarter, which impact the Company’s consolidated AISC.

SSR MINING | PAGE 9

Growth Exploration and Resource Development

In 2026, growth exploration and resource development expenditures are expected to total $35 million. Growth capital spend in 2026 is expected to total $115 million, excluding development capital at Hod Maden, as the Company makes meaningful investments in leach pad expansions at Marigold and CC&V.

On January 29, 2026, SSR Mining announced the completion of a Technical Report Summary for the Hod Maden development project which highlighted a $1.7B NPV5% and a 39% IRR at consensus metals prices averaging $3,167 per ounce gold and $4.52 per pound copper over the life of mine. Since acquisition in 2023, SSR Mining has made significant progress in project engineering and procurement activities at Hod Maden, and these activities have meaningfully de-risked the project. This includes meaningful progress on early works activities at site, including earthworks and road development, as well as the advancement of detailed engineering, hiring and procurement.

On a 100% basis, capital expenditure at Hod Maden is expected to total up to $15 million per month on the continuation of these early works ahead of a formal construction decision by the joint venture. Updated growth capital guidance will be provided following a positive construction decision by the joint venture at Hod Maden.

Exploration and development activities are also planned across SSR Mining’s portfolio of earlier stage projects, including at Amisk in Saskatchewan and other greenfield projects in Nevada, Saskatchewan, Türkiye and Argentina.

SSR MINING | PAGE 10

Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources (“MRMR”) for Year-End 2025

(The following information should be read in conjunction with Item 2. Properties in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 filed on February 17, 2026 (the “Annual Report”) and the TRS for each of our material properties included as exhibits to our Annual Report.)

SSR Mining reported its updated MRMR as of December 31, 2025, reflecting depletion that occurred through mining activity, stockpile changes, new Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources delineated through drilling activity, Mineral Resource conversion and changes to metals price assumptions used in the calculation of Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources. In addition, following the completion of Technical Report Summaries for CC&V and the Hod Maden development project, the Company is now able to incorporate these properties into its consolidated MRMR statements.

As of year-end 2025, SSR Mining’s Mineral Reserves included 10.6 million ounces of gold and 24.2 million ounces of silver. On a gold equivalent basis, SSR Mining had 11.0 million ounces of Mineral Reserves, a 38% year-over-year increase inclusive of mined depletion.

As per Subpart 1300 of Regulation S-K, the Company’s year-end 2025 MRMR are presented on an attributable basis, reflecting the Company’s ownership interest in each material property. See the Company’s Annual Report for more information.

  • Commodity price assumptions remain conservative: SSR Mining’s gold and silver price assumptions used in the calculation of Mineral Reserves at Marigold and Puna increased 13% and 8%, respectively, from $1,500 per ounce gold in 2024 to $1,700 per ounce in 2025, and from $19.00 per ounce silver in 2024 to $20.50 per ounce in 2025. The gold Mineral Reserve price of $1,600 per ounce for Seabee in 2024 was increased to $2,000 per ounce in 2025. The lead price of $0.90 per pound was unchanged from 2024 Mineral Reserves, while the zinc price assumption of $1.15 per pound increased from $1.05 in 2024. 2025 Mineral Resource prices of $2,000 per ounce of gold, $23.00 per ounce of silver, $1.30 per pound of zinc and $4.00 per pound of copper reflected minor increases from 2024, while the lead price assumption of $0.95 per pound used in the calculation of Mineral Resources was unchanged from 2024. No changes to metals prices or other assumptions were made with respect to the calculation of Çöpler’s MRMR.
  • Track record of sustained Mineral Reserve growth: SSR Mining has established a consistent track record of exceeding mined depletion in its annual Mineral Reserve statements since 2020, reflecting the Company’s continued commitment to investment in organic growth projects and resource development activities across its portfolio. Since 2020, mined depletion has totaled 3.3 million gold equivalent ounces, while resource development, exploration activities and other changes to assumptions have more than offset this depletion with the addition of 3.4 million ounces of gold equivalent Mineral Reserves over that time period, excluding the impact of asset acquisitions. Inclusive of M&A activities, SSR Mining’s Mineral Reserves have grown 34% since 2020 to 11.0 million ounces gold equivalent, including mined depletion.
  • Significant Mineral Resource base supports potential for mine life extensions: As of year-end 2025, SSR Mining had 9.0 million ounces of Measured & Indicated (“M&I”) gold Mineral Resources, a 104% year-over-year increase, and 9.5 million ounces of gold equivalent Mineral Resources, an 82% year-over-year increase. Inferred Mineral Resources total 4.5 million ounces gold and 5.1 million ounces gold equivalent, 97% and 95% year-over-year increases, respectively. SSR Mining will continue to invest in resource development activities across its operating sites with a goal to convert Mineral Resources to Mineral Reserves and support potentially low-cost mine life extension opportunities.
  • Pipeline of growth projects with potential to deliver longer-term optionality: SSR Mining has a pipeline of highly prospective brownfield growth projects across the portfolio, including Buffalo Valley and New Millennium at Marigold, Chinchillas expansions and the Cortaderas project at Puna, and Porky and the Santoy underground extension targets at Seabee. Additionally, SSR Mining is investing in earlier stage growth programs at its regional properties in Saskatchewan, including Amisk, as well as regional exploration activities in Nevada, Türkiye, and Argentina as it targets longer-term growth potential.

SSR MINING | PAGE 11

Gold y/y Silver y/y Lead Zinc Copper GEO (19) y/y koz % koz % Mlb Mlb Mlb koz % (As of December 31, 2025) (18)

Total P+P Reserves 10,582 40% 24,171 (6%) 110 17 22 10,989 38% Total M&I Resource (20) 8,967 104% 32,698 (29%) 40 266 7 9,548 82%

Total Inferred Resource4,45697%32,27293%038835,08595%
18) 19) 20)Refer to Item 2. Properties in the Company’s Annual Report for asset level detailed summary by asset. MRMR are shown as attributable to SSR Mining only. As
of December 31, 2025, SSR Mining owns 80% of Çöpler and 10% of Hod Maden. All other properties are 100% owned by SSR Mining.
All gold equivalent ounces (GEO) figures are based on the corporate commodity prices listed in the “Assumptions” section in this press release. Metal equivalence
is calculated for the respective and applicable metals as follows: GEO = Au oz + ((Ag oz * Ag price) + (Pb lb * Pb price per pound) + (Zn lb * Zn price per pound)
+ (Cu lb * Cu price per pound)) / (Au price per ounce).
Measured and indicated Mineral Resources are shown exclusive of Mineral Reserves

Figure 1: Five-Year Changes to SSR Mining’s Consolidated Gold Equivalent Mineral Reserves (Moz)

Changes to SSR Mining’s consolidated gold equivalent Mineral Reserves shown over the five-year period from year-end 2020 to year-end 2025, illustrating Mineral Reserve additions through resource development and exploration drilling activities, as well as the Mineral Reserves added through accretive M&A transactions over the same period.

Conference Call Information

This news release should be read in conjunction with the Company’s Annual Report, filed with the SEC and available on the SEC website at www.sec.gov or www.ssrmining.com.

  • Conference call and webcast: Tuesday, February 17, 2026, at 5:00 pm EST.

Toll-free in U.S. and Canada: +1 (833) 752-3757 All other callers: +1 (412) 652-1234

To access the webcast: ir.ssrmining.com/investors/events.

  • The webcast will be available on our website. Audio replay will be available for two weeks by dialing:

Toll-free in U.S. and Canada: +1 (855) 669-9658, replay code 1688664 All other callers: +1 (412) 317-0088, replay code 1688664

About SSR Mining

SSR Mining is listed under the ticker symbol SSRM on the Nasdaq and the TSX.

For more information, please visit: www.ssrmining.com.

E-Mail: [email protected] Phone: +1 (888) 338-0046

SSR MINING | PAGE 12