Sunday, November 1, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Sunday, November 1, 2026 Admin

EXN.V ·

Excellon Reports Results of Annual Meeting of Shareholders

Shareholder Meetings

www.excellonresources.com

EXCELLON REPORTS RESULTS OF ANNUAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS

Toronto, Ontario – April 30, 2014 – Excellon Resources Inc. (TSX:EXN; OTC:EXLLF) ("Excellon" or the “Company"), Mexico’s highest grade silver producer, is pleased to report that shareholders voted in favour of all items of business, including the election of each director at the 2014 Annual General Meeting (the “Meeting”) held on April 29, 2014. Detailed results from the election of directors are set out below:

DirectorVotes For% ForVotes Withheld% Withheld
Peter A. Crossgrove11,406,81295.09%589,5234.91%
Thor E. Eaton11,672,54897.30%323,7872.70%
André Y. Fortier11,673,13097.31%323,2052.69%
Alan R. McFarland11,651,90097.13%344,4352.87%
Timothy J. Ryan11,675,84397.33%320,4922.67%
Oliver Fernàndez11,809,71698.44%186,6191.56%
Joanne Ferstman11,902,07999.21%94,2560.79%
Brendan Cahill11,933,46699.48%62,8690.52%

Complete results of voting will be filed on SEDAR at www.sedar.com in due course.

About Excellon

Excellon’s 100%-owned La Platosa Mine in Durango is Mexico’s highest grade silver mine, with lead and zinc by-products making it one of the lowest cash cost silver mines in the country. The Company is positioning itself to capitalize on undervalued projects by focusing on increasing La Platosa’s profitable silver production and near-term mineable resources.

Additional details on the La Platosa Mine and the rest of Excellon’s exploration properties are available at www.excellonresources.com.

For Further Information, Please Contact:

Excellon Resources Inc.

Brendan Cahill, President & CEO or Nisha Hasan, Director, Investor Relations (416) 364-1130 [email protected] www.excellonresources.com