Sunday, November 1, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Sunday, November 1, 2026 Admin

GBU.V ·

Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Gabriel Resources Ltd. (“Gabriel”)

Shareholder Meetings

June 20, 2013

REPORT ON VOTING RESULTS

National Instrument 51-102 – Continuous Disclosure Obligations Section 11.3

Total Common Shares Issued and Outstanding 383,990,190

We hereby advise of the results of the voting on the matters submitted to the annual meeting (the “Meeting”) of the shareholders (the “Shareholders”) of Gabriel Resources Ltd. held on June 20, 2013. At the Meeting, Shareholders were asked to consider the following matters:

Votes by Proxy

General Business Outcome of Vote Votes For Votes % in Withheld Favour

1. Election of directors Carried by a show of hands

Dag Cramer296,991,632108,20599.96
Dr. Alfred Gusenbauer295,958,5511,141,28699.62
Jonathan Henry297,039,63260,20599.98
Keith Hulley296,879,949219,88899.93
Wayne Kirk294,030,3713,069,46698.97
Igor Levental296,893,374206,46399.93
David Peat297,036,63263,20599.98
Walter Segsworth296,761,543338,29499.89
2. Re-appointment ofCarried by a show of 305,328,200327,56099.89

PriceWaterhouseCoopers hands LLP as auditors and to authorize the directors to fix their remuneration

GABRIEL RESOURCES LTD.

By: [Signed] “Richard Brown”

Richard Brown Chief Commercial Officer & Corporate Secretary

134424 v1