Thursday, October 29, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Thursday, October 29, 2026 Admin

DPM.TO ·

DPM Metals Announces Voting Results from 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders

Shareholder Meetings

News Release

DPM Metals Announces Voting Results from 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders

Toronto, Ontario, May 6, 2026 – DPM Metals Inc. (TSX: DPM, ASX: DPM) (ARBN: 689370894) (“DPM” or “the Company”) is pleased to announce the voting results from its Annual Meeting of Shareholders, which was held via live audio webcast on Wednesday, May 6, 2026.

A total of 133,281,126 common shares were voted at the meeting, representing approximately 60.12% of the outstanding common shares. Shareholders voted in favour of all items of business before the meeting, as follows:

Election of Directors

The shareholders elected each of the following director nominees listed in the Company’s management information circular. Details of the voting results are set out below:

NameVotes in Favour% ForVotes Against% Against
Nicole Adshead-Bell129,753,80698.921,421,4411.08
Robert M. Bosshard129,584,72498.791,590,5231.21
Jaimie Donovan129,748,92698.911,426,3211.09
Martin Horgan131,111,00299.9564,2450.05
Kalidas Madhavpeddi129,692,83798.871,482,4101.13
Juanita Montalvo129,746,29798.911,428,9501.09
David Rae130,836,99699.74338,2510.26
Marie-Anne Tawil129,610,64898.811,564,5991.19

p.1 DPM Metals Announces Voting Results from 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders

Appointment of Auditor

PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP was appointed as auditor of the Company and the directors of the Company were authorized to fix the remuneration of the auditors. Details of the voting results are set out below:

Total Votes% of Votes Cast
Votes in Favour121,740,29991.42
Votes Withheld11,420,3598.58

Approach to Executive Compensation

The advisory resolution was passed at the meeting, demonstrating significant shareholder support for the Company’s approach to executive compensation. Details of the voting results are set out below:

Total Votes% of Votes Cast
Votes in FavourVotes in Favour128,965,034128,965,03498.3298.32
Votes Against2,210,2131.68

About DPM Metals Inc.

DPM Metals Inc. is a Canadian-based international gold mining company with operations and projects located in Bulgaria, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Serbia and Ecuador. Our strategic objective is to become a mid-tier precious metals company, which is based on sustainable, responsible and efficient gold production from our portfolio, the development of quality assets, and maintaining a strong financial position to support growth in mineral reserves and production through disciplined strategic transactions. This strategy creates a platform for robust growth to deliver above-average returns for our shareholders. DPM trades on the Toronto Stock Exchange (symbol: DPM) and the Australian Securities Exchange as a Foreign Exempt Listing (symbol: DPM).

For further information please contact:

Jennifer Cameron

Director, Investor Relations Tel: (416) 219-6177 [email protected]

p.2 DPM Metals Announces Voting Results from 2026 Annual Meeting of Shareholders