Sunday, November 1, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Sunday, November 1, 2026 Admin

GCU.TO ·

Excelsior Mining Announces AGM Results June 25, 2021

Shareholder Meetings

NEWS RELEASE

Excelsior Mining Announces AGM Results June 25, 2021

Excelsior Mining Corp. (TSX: MIN) (FSE: 3XS) (OTCQX: EXMGF) ("Excelsior" or the “Company”) reports that the nominees listed in the management information circular for the 2021 Annual General Meeting of shareholders were elected as directors of Excelsior. Detailed results of the vote for the election of directors held at the Annual General Meeting on June 24, 2021 in Vancouver, B.C., are set out below:

Votes withheld % Votes

Votes for% Votes forwithheld
Mark J. Morabito149,542,93596.735,048,7673.27
Stephen Twyerould149,820,92896.914,770,7743.09
Colin Kinley151,535,12898.023,056,5741.98
Jim Kolbe151,317,04897.883,274,6542.12
Fred DuVal150,386,14897.284,205,5542.72
Michael Haworth138,208,12889.4016,383,57410.60
Lord Robin Renwick151,615,65598.082,976,0471.92
Stephen Axcell150,402,64897.294,189,0542.71

Shareholders at the Annual General Meeting also voted in favour of: (i) setting the number directors at eight; and (ii) appointing PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as auditors.

For more information on Excelsior, please visit our website at www.excelsiormining.com.

ON BEHALF OF THE EXCELSIOR BOARD

"Stephen Twyerould"

President & CEO

For further information regarding this press release, please contact:

Excelsior Mining Corp.

Concord Place, Suite 300, 2999 North 44th Street, Phoenix, AZ, 85018.

JJ Jennex T: 604 723 1433 E: [email protected] www.excelsiormining.com