Saturday, October 31, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Admin

CCO.TO ·

Voting Results for Cameco Directors Nominee Votes For % Votes For Withheld % Votes Withheld Ian Bruce 119,699,603 88.34% 15,797,572 11.66% Daniel Camus 119,428,087 88.14% 16,069,088 11.86% John Clappison 130,301,787 96.17% 5,195,388 3.83%

Shareholder Meetings
NomineeVotes For% Votes ForWithheld% Votes Withheld
Ian Bruce119,699,60388.34%15,797,57211.66%
Daniel Camus119,428,08788.14%16,069,08811.86%
John Clappison130,301,78796.17%5,195,3883.83%
Donald Deranger131,290,92196.90%4,206,2533.10%
Catherine Gignac131,907,79697.35%3,589,3792.65%
Tim Gitzel131,701,96097.20%3,795,2152.80%
Jim Gowans127,924,10494.41%7,573,0715.59%
Kathryn Jackson131,897,22597.34%3,599,9502.66%
Don Kayne119,213,44387.98%16,283,73212.02%
Anne McLellan119,565,19288.24%15,931,98211.76%
Neil McMillan118,299,99987.31%17,197,17512.69%

Profile

Cameco is one of the world’s largest uranium producers, a significant supplier of conversion services and one of two Candu fuel manufacturers in Canada. Our competitive position is based on our controlling ownership of the world’s largest high-grade reserves and low-cost operations. Our uranium products are used to generate clean electricity in nuclear power plants around the world. We also explore for uranium in the Americas, Australia and Asia. Our shares trade on the Toronto and New York stock exchanges. Our head office is in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.

  • End -

Investor inquiries: Cory Kos (306) 956-8176

Media inquiries: Carey Hyndman (306) 956-6317

  • 2 -