Thursday, October 29, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Thursday, October 29, 2026 Admin

FDY.TO ·

Faraday Copper Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

Shareholder Meetings

NEWS RELEASE June 18, 2025

Faraday Copper Announces Annual General Meeting Voting Results

June 18, 2025 – Vancouver, British Columbia – Faraday Copper Corp. (“Faraday” or the “Company”) (TSX:FDY) (OTCQX:CPPKF) is pleased to announce that each of the eight nominee directors listed in the Notice of Meeting and Management Information Circular dated May 15, 2025 was elected as director of the Company at its Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (the “Meeting”) held virtually earlier today.

Other matters put forward to shareholders at the Meeting included the appointment of the Company’s auditors, which was also approved.

At the Meeting, 123,821,278 shares were voted, representing 60.25% of the Company’s issued and
outstanding common shares. Detailed results of the Meeting are set out below and filed on SEDAR+ at
www.sedarplus.ca.
The voting results for number and election of Directors are set out below:
NameVotes For% Votes ForVotes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Russell Ball107,585,41589.1913,041,07210.81
Paul Harbidge116,607,79596.674,018,6923.33
Randy Engel116,295,63896.414,330,8493.59
Robert Doyle116,305,77196.424,320,7163.58
Audra Walsh105,924,53687.8114,701,95112.19
Katherine Arnold116,302,43896.424,324,0493.58
Alan Wilson107,283,25888.9413,343,22911.06
Arndt Brettschneider116,104,63896.254,521,8493.75
The voting results for the additional resolution are set out below:
Votes For% Votes ForVotes Withheld% Votes Withheld
Appointment of Auditors123,452,08299.70369,1960.30

About Faraday Copper

Faraday Copper is an exploration company focused on advancing its flagship copper project in Arizona, U.S. The Copper Creek Project is one of the largest undeveloped copper projects in North America with significant district scale exploration potential. The Company is well-funded to deliver on its key milestones and benefits from a management team and board of directors with senior mining company experience and expertise. Faraday trades on the TSX under the symbol “FDY”.

For additional information please contact:

Stacey Pavlova, CFA Vice President, Investor Relations & Communications Faraday Copper Corp.

E-mail: [email protected] Website: www.faradaycopper.com

To receive news releases by e-mail, please register using the Faraday website at www.faradaycopper.com.