Saturday, October 31, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Admin

CDB.V ·

Cordoba Minerals Announces Voting Results from Annual and Special Meeting of Shareholders

Shareholder Meetings

TORONTO, ONTARIO, June 29, 2018: Cordoba Minerals Corp. (TSX-V:CDB; OTCQX:CDBMF) (“Cordoba” or the “Company”) today announces that at its Annual and Special Meeting of Shareholders (the ‘‘Meeting’’) held on June 28, 2018, all Directors nominated as listed in the Management Information Circular dated May 10, 2018 were reelected. Shareholders voted to set the number of Directors at six (6) for the ensuing year.

The detailed results are as follows:

DirectorVotes For%Votes Witheld%
Eric Finlayson148,397,56099.87194,8680.13
Govind Friedland148,300,84099.80291,5880.20
Anthony (Tony) Makuch145,965,81098.232,626,6181.77
Peter Meredith147,400,61099.201,191,8180.80
William (Bill) Orchow148,356,18499.84236,2440.16
Ignacio Rosado148,443,91099.90148,5180.10

In addition, Cordoba reports that shareholders voted in favour of the appointment of Deloitte LLP as auditors of the Company for the ensuing year. Shareholders have also confirmed the existing stock option plan of the Company, as more particularly described in the management information circular of the Company dated May 10, 2018.

About Cordoba Minerals

Cordoba Minerals Corp. is a Toronto-based mineral exploration company focused on the exploration and acquisition of copper and gold projects in Colombia. Cordoba is currently focused on its 100%-owned San Matias Copper-Gold Project, which includes the advancedstage Alacran Deposit, located in the Department of Cordoba. For further information, please visit www.cordobaminerals.com.

ON BEHALF OF THE COMPANY

Mario Stifano, President and CEO Cordoba Minerals Corp.

For further information, please contact:

Evan Young, Director, Investor Relations Email: [email protected] Phone: +1 (647) 808-2141

Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor the Investment Industry Regulatory Organization of Canada accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.