Saturday, October 31, 2026
MiningNewsTerminal
Saturday, October 31, 2026 Admin

EXN.V ·

Excellon Reports 2019 Annual Meeting Results

Shareholder Meetings

www.excellonresources.com

EXCELLON REPORTS 2019 ANNUAL MEETING RESULTS

Toronto, Ontario – May 10, 2019 – Excellon Resources Inc. (TSX:EXN; OTC:EXLLF) ("Excellon" or the “Company") is pleased to report that shareholders voted in favour of all items of business, including the election of directors at the 2019 Annual Meeting held on May 9, 2019. Detailed results from the election of directors are set out below:

DirectorVotes For% ForVotes Withheld% Withheld
André Fortier27,952,40999.40%168,3490.60%
Alan McFarland27,952,96599.40%167,7930.60%
Brendan Cahill27,826,27598.95%294,4831.05%
Jacques McMullen27,967,77599.46%152,9830.54%
Daniella Dimitrov27,961,25999.43%159,4990.57%
Laurie Curtis27,809,59998.89%311,1591.11%
Andrew Farncomb27,969,77599.46%150,9830.54%
Oliver Fernàndez25,635,79891.16%2,484,9608.84%

Complete voting results are available on SEDAR at www.sedar.com.

About Excellon

Excellon’s 100%-owned Platosa Mine has been Mexico’s highest-grade silver mine since production commenced in 2005. The Company is focused on optimizing Platosa’s cost and production profile, discovering further high-grade silver and carbonate replacement deposit (CRD) mineralization on the 21,000 hectare Platosa Project and epithermal silver mineralization on the 100%-owned 45,000 hectare Evolución Property, and capitalizing on current market conditions by acquiring undervalued projects in the Americas.

Additional details on the La Platosa Mine and the rest of Excellon’s exploration properties are available at www.excellonresources.com.

For Further Information, Please Contact:

Excellon Resources Inc.

Brendan Cahill, President & Chief Executive Officer or Nisha Hasan, Vice President Investor Relations (416) 364-1130 [email protected] www.excellonresources.com